ABV Scoreboard - 2016-17
Send me your final scores immediately following your games. Whether you are the home team or the away team - it doesn't matter. Please call me or text me at (618) 731-6324 and leave me a voice mail. I need the final score of the varsity game or games (if you are hosting a tournament) and your teams' won/loss record. If you prefer email then click on the email link above. For me to continue to do a scores page I need your help each game.
For ABV Tournament and Shootout scores, click the Tournament link or Shootouts link.

02-21-17
Benton 56, Salem 51
Breese Mater Dei 54, Effingham 53

Massac County 65, Herrin 61 (OT)
Olney Richland 55, Mattoon 46

02-18-17
Belleville Althoff 53, Breese Mater Dei 52
Cairo 84, Lovejoy 64
Chester 50, Sparta 40
Pinckneyville 74, West Frankfort 36
Vienna 81, Trico 62
02-17-17
Altamont 45, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 36
Anna-Jonesboro 54, Sparta 45
Benton 49, Murphysboro 41
Carlyle 57, Red Bud 47
Carmi-White County 63, Fairfield 50
Carrier Mills 52, Galatia 44
Casey-Westfield 51, Effingham St. Anthony 50
Christopher 67, Zeigler-Royalton 59
Cobden 74, Egyptian 41
Columbia 65, Freeburg 53
Crab Orchard 55, Hardin County 47
Eldorado 59, Edwards County 52
Elverado 79, Century 72
Gillespie 62, Staunton 56
Goreville 65, Trico 64
Grayville 67, Odin 52
Greenville 78, East Alton-Wood River 31
Herrin 56, Harrisburg 41
Hillsboro 55, Roxana 41
Johnston City 66, Hamilton County 57
Lawrenceville 71, Paris 65
Massac County 57, West Frankfort 49
Metro-East Lutheran 85,
Mounds Meridian 103, Shawnee 41
Mulberry Grove 80, Ramsey 45
Nashville 50, Du Quoin 39
Newton 54, Neoga 53
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 84, Thompsonville 68
Okawville 60, Breese Central 58
Patoka 58, Dieterich 48
Piasa Southwestern 43, Pana 40
Pinckneyville 43, Carterville 40
Red Hill 64, Flora 57
Robinson 62, Sullivan (IN.) 50
Sesser-Valier 63, Chester 47
St. Elmo-Brownstown 75, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 46
South Central 58, North Clay 42
Steeleville 63, New Athens 47
Teutopolis 91, Madison 56
Valmeyer 67, Marissa-Coulterville 62
Vandalia 77, Carlinville 74 (OT)
Virden North Mac 65, Litchfield 49
Waltonville 48, Wayne City 43
Washington (IN.) 58, Mt. Carmel 57
Waterloo Gibault 63, Lovejoy 32
Webber Township 71. Cisne 64
Wesclin 71, Lebanon 39
Woodlawn 80, Clay City 45

02-16-17
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 69, Odin 43

Greenville 56, Gillespie 53
Bunker Hill 88, Lebanon 52
02-15-17

Dupo 85, East Alton-Wood River 51
Freeburg 71, Glen Carbon (IL.) Father McGivney 35
Murphysboro 71, Herrin 45
Webber Township 69. Grayville 65
02-14-17
Alton Marquette 48, Waterloo Gibault 41
Benton 52, Mt. Vernon 33
Breese Mater Dei 44, Civic Memorial 32
Carlinville 50, Staunton 42
Carlyle 62, Greenville 48
Carmi-White County 54, Lawrenceville 43
Carrier Mills 89, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 71
Carterville 62, Harrisburg 56
Casey-Westfield 65, Newton 51
Chester 62, Goreville 48
Crab Orchard 69, Cobden 60
Effingham St. Anthony 62, Altamont 61
Elverado 64, Agape Christian 60
Flora 60, Fairfield 57
Gallatin County 55, Hardin County 45
Hillsboro 57, Piasa Southwestern 55 (OT)
Johnston City 75, Joppa 73
Lebanon 67, Dupo 61
Marissa-Coulterville 52, Father McGivney 37
Massac County 54, Eldorado 49
Metro-East Lutheran 66, East Alton-Wood River 43
Nokomis 72, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 30
Oak Ridge (MO.) 76, Shawnee 31
Okawville 69, Sparta 52
Pana 64, Litchfield 36
Patoka 65, Webber Township 43
Red Bud 70, New Athens 41
Robinson 69, Marshall 59
St. Elmo-Brownstown 74, Odin 60
Salem 65, Olney Richland 60
Sesser-Valier 85, Christopher 81 (OT)
South Central 72, Sandoval 54
Thompsonville 59, Galatia 51
Trico 77, Zeigler-Royalton 42
Vandalia 72, Roxana 65
Vienna 63, Century 50
Wayne City 79, North Clay 34
Waltonville 55, Cisne 48
Wesclin 52, Columbia 50
02-13-17
Cairo 82, Dongola 35
Joppa 67, Agape Christian 42

Pope County 61, Egyptian 34

02-11-17
Benton 72, Massac County 36
Breese Mater Dei 45, Centralia 35
Carlyle 75, Lebanon 47
Carterville 69, Sparta 35
Chester 73, Trico 60
Du Quoin 70, Anna-Jonesboro 66
Effingham 84, Pana 45
Elverado 66, Thompsonville 52 (OT)
Hillsboro 55, Auburn 49
Goreville 67, Vienna 62
Mounds Meridian 56, Marion 53
Murphysboro 42, Harrisburg 39
Pinckneyville 59, Nashville 56 (OT)
Waltonville 73, Hamilton County 58
Waterloo Gibault 81, Valmeyer 46
West Frankfort 75, Herrin 63
02-10-17
Altamont 63, St. Elmo-Brownstown 47
Alton Marquette 63, Roxana 23
Benton 55, Harrisburg 46
Breese Central 77, Greenville 34
Breese Mater Dei 73, North County Tech (MO.) 50
Carlinville 59, Litchfield 57
Caruthersville (MO.) 79, Cairo 71
Carmi-White County 53, Hamilton County 46
Carrier Mills 43, Hardin County 40
Casey-Westfield 59, Lawrenceville 58
Cobden 80, Century 78 (OT)
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 70, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 69 (OT)
Christopher 64, Vienna 49
Columbia 61, Carlyle 51
Crab Orchard 79, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 77
Du Quoin 79, Sparta 51
Edwards County 57, Fairfield 47
Egyptian 74, Shawnee 43
Eldorado 94, Johnston City 67
Elverado 63, Mounds Meridian 58
Flora 72, Paris 63
Freeburg 44, Wesclin 34
Goreville 61, Sesser-Valier 43
Joppa 61, Agape Christian 50
Marissa-Coulterville 53, New Athens 48
Marshall 65, Sullivan (IN.) 58
Massac County 45, Herrin 42
Metro-East Lutheran 63, Woodlawn 44
Murphysboro 52, West Frankfort 39
Nashville 48, Carterville 34
Nokomis 62, Hillsboro 46
North Clay 71, Clay City 62
Odin 51, Lovejoy 50
Okawville 66, Red Bud 42
Olney 62, Newton 53
Patoka 77, Ramsey 32
Piasa Southwestern 53, Vandalia 46
Pinckneyville 74, Anna-Jonesboro 35
Robinson 60, Red Hill 49
South Central 46, Mulberry Grove 41
Steeleville 55, Trico 48
Valmeyer 77, Dupo 69
Waterloo Gibault 41, Mascoutath 26
Wayne City 84, Sandoval 31
Zeigler-Royalton 63, Webber Township 62

02-09-17
Chester 58, Steeleville 45
Cisne 67, Odin 51
Pope County 69, Dongola 35

Thompsonville 50, Egyptian 37
02-08-17
Cairo 83, Cobden 70
Cisne 84, Grayville 71
Madison
78, Dupo 50
Murphysboro 68, Benton 60

02-07-17
Altamont 63, Neoga 36
Alton Marquette 39, Highland 38
Anna-Jonesboro 53, Sparta 35
Belleville West 58, Breese Mater Dei 44
Breese Central 47, Wesclin 18
Century 76, Shawnee 33
Charleston 63, Newton 44
Christopher 53, Chester 47
Cobden 87, Agape Christian 71
Crab Orchard 55, Carrier Mills 54
Du Quoin 56, Harrisburg 55
Edwards County 78, Johnston City 56
Edwardsville Metro-East Lutheran 71, Madison 56
Effingham 77, Olney Richland 43
Effingham St. Anthony 86, South Central 29
Egyptian 57, Dongola 41
Eldorado 57, Carmi-White County 44
Goreville 61, Zeigler-Royalton 50
Gallatin County 52, Thompsonville 43
Grayville 78, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 76
Greenville 71, Carlinville 52
Hamilton County 53, Fairfield 50 (OT)
Hardin County 57, Galatia 51
Hillsboro 52, Staunton 39
Lawrenceville 63, Red Hill 43
Mt. Carmel 78, Mt. Vernon (IN.) 58
Mt. Olive 84, East Alton-Wood River 64
Nokomis 51, St. Elmo-Brownstown 33
Odin 59, Mulberry Grove 54 (OT)
Okawville 67, Marissa-Coulterville 33
Pana 47, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 40
Patoka 57, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 46
Piasa Southwestern 57, Roxana 34
Pope County 69, Joppa 58
Raymond-Lincolnwood 47, Litchfield 27
Salem 71, Flora 33
Sesser-Valier 52, Waltonville 51
Steeleville 81, Lebanon 49
Terre Haute (IN.) North Vigo 54, Robinson 52
Troy Triad 52, Freeburg 46
Valmeyer 73, Father McGivney 45
Waterloo Gibault 61, Waterloo 53
Wayne City 48, Woodlawn 29
West Vigo (IN.) 75, Paris 60

02-06-17

Red Hill 60, Paris 59

02-04-17
At Quincy Notre Dame SuperFan Shootout
Patoka 48, West Hancock 46
At Charleston (MO.) 6th Man Shootout
Charleston (MO.) 60, Cairo 53
Scott County (MO.) Central 68, Mounds Meridian 51
Other Scores
Breese Central 49, Breese Mater Dei 41
Chester 62, Vienna 56
Chrisman 61, Paris 59 (OT)
Joppa 61, Thompsonville 54
Marissa-Coulterville 46, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 40
Massac County 32, Carterville 31
New Athens 40, Father McGivney 30
Pinckneyville 73, Herrin 52
Red Bud 66, Dupo 37
Roxana 64, Lebanon 49
Steeleville 61, Sparta 32
Taylorville 60, Pana 55
Trico 69, Zeigler-Royalton 58
Chester @ Vienna
02-03-17
At Quincy Notre Dame SuperFan Shootout
Madison 62, Barry Western 56
Other Scores
Alton Marquette 53, St. Louis (MO.) McClur North 46
Benton 56, West Frankfort 46
Breese Central 55, Columbia 28
Cairo 72, Hardin County 55
Carlyle 57, Wesclin 48
Carmi-White County 60, Johnston City 44
Carterville 64, Anna-Jonesboro 45
Century 83, Dongola 33
Dieterich 70, North Clay 48
East Alton-Wood River 71, Brussels 47
Edwards County 55, Hamilton County 43
Eldorado 45, Fairfield 29
Elverado 63, Shawnee 40
Flora 59, Casey-Westfield 45
Freeburg 54, Red Bud 39
Goreville 57, Christopher 50
Greenville 71, Litchfield 31
Herrin 52, Murphysboro 51
Hillsboro 59, Carlinville 44
Marissa-Coulterville 58, Valmeyer 44
Marshall 57, Newton 42
Massac County 61, Harrisburg 50
Mounds Meridian 97, Joppa 68
Nashville 61, Sparta 25
New Athens 53, Lebanon 52
Olney Richland 65, Lawrenceville 57
Pana 59, Gillespie 39
Patoka 79, Sandoval 30
Piasa Southwestern 61, White Hall-North Greene 45
Pinckneyville 63, Du Quoin 38
Raymond-Lincolnwood 77, Ramsey 37
Robinson 72, Paris 58
Sesser-Valier 71, Zeigler-Royalton 43
Steeleville 63, Dupo 54
Teutopolis 63, Effingham St. Anthony 45
Vandalia 51, Staunton 33
Waltonville 74, Grayville 51
Wayne City 83, Odin 26
Webber Township 87, Clay City 61
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 68, Mulberry Grove 47
Woodlawn 63, Cisne 59w
02-02-17
Oblong 76, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 48
St. Elmo-Brownstown 100, Sandoval 32
Cairo 84, Crab Orchard 72

02-01-17
Mt. Carmel 43, Olney Richland 32

01-31-17
Altamont 61, Flora 42
Alton Marquette 80, Glen Carbon (IL.) Father McGivney 36
Auburn74, Litchfield 48
Benton 54, Nashville 43
Breese Central 61, Carlyle 34
Breese Mater Dei 69, Effingham St. Anthony 43
Carrier Mills 42, Gallatin County 40
Century 74, Agape Christian 52
Charleston 72, Casey-Westfield 71
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 59, South Central 58 (OT)
Christopher 64, Trico 58
Cisne 79, Sandoval 36
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 73, Mulberry Grove 57
Civic Memorial 73, Columbia 41
Crab Orchard 59, Thompsonville 54
Cumberland 77, Clay City 58
Du Quoin 57, West Frankfort 53 (OT)
Edwards County 60, Carmi-White County 48
Effingham 86, Newton 59
Egyptian 48, Paducah (KY.) FCA 45
Fairfield 28, Wayne City 26
Goreville 63, Chester 61
Hardin County 46, Pope County 33
Johnston City 78, Zeigler-Royalton 58
Marissa-Coulterville 71, Steeleville 65
Massac County 63, Ballard (KY.) Memorial 52
Mt. Carmel 69, Lawrenceville 43
Mt. Olive 31, Stuanton 30
Neoga 76, North Clay 72 (2OT)
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 64, Galatia 61
Okawville 60, Freeburg 38
Olney Richland 65, Grayville 50
Pana 57, Vandalia 50 (OT)
Piasa Southwestern 64, East Alton-Wood River 39
Red Hill 71, Hutsonville-Palestine 52
Roxana 51, Gillespie 44
St. Elmo-Brownstown 59, Dieterich 54
Sesser-Valier 61, Woodlawn 58
Shawnee 72, Dongola 51
Teutopolis 72, Robinson 56
Valmeyer 47, New Athens 46
Vienna 73, Cobden 41
Waltonville 84, Odin 57
Waterloo Gibault 68, Troy Triad 57
Wesclin 53, Greenville 50
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 80, Ramsey 30
01-30-17
Cisne 79, Red Hill 65
Marshall 61, Casey-Westfield 48
Pope County 60, Shawnee 44

01-28-17
Anna-Jonesboro 47, West Frankfort 46
Benton 47, Carterville 45

Breese Central 59, Highland 51
Carlyle 61, Nashville 55

Carmi-White County 75, Grayville 66
Elverado 42, Ramsey 31
Goreville 69, Woodlawn 57
Marion 51, Massac County 43
Marissa-Coulterville 47, Sparta 31
Mt. Vernon 46, Herrin 43
Nokomis 68, East Alton-Wood River 48
Okawville 86, Lebanon 35

Pana 62, Carlinville 37

Sesser-Valier 65, Vienna 50
Teutopolis 66, Taylorville 62
Wayne City 68, Johnston City 49
01-27-17
Agape Christian 61, Shawnee 31
Alton Marquette 67, East Alton-Wood River 26
Benton 55, Herrin 45
Breese Central 60, Freeburg 48
Breese Mater Dei 69, Teutopolis 64
Carterville 54, Du Quoin 33
Century 79, Joppa 74 (OT)
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 58, Mulberry Grove 30
Cobden 44, Elverado 43
Edwards County 51, Wayne City 45
Egyptian 73, Dongola 42
Eldorado 41, Hamilton County 33
Fairfield 63, Johnston City 45
Goreville 71, Zeigler-Royalton 42
Harrisburg 48, West Frankfort 42
Hillsboro 53, Greenville 45
Murphysboro 63, Massac County 49
Nashville 61, Anna-Jonesboro 43
Nokomis 66, Staunton 28
Odin 83, Sandoval 49
Okawville 57, Columbia 50
Pana 57, Carlyle 52
Patoka 51, Cisne 35
Pinckneyville 74, Sparta 24
Roxana 47, Carlinville 45
Sesser-Valier 74, Trico 51
Steeleville 60, New Athens 51
Valmeyer 49, Lebanon 47
Vienna 56, Christopher 51
Waltonville 83, Clay City 43
Waterloo Gibault 73, Chester 51
Wesclin 43, Red Bud 29

01-26-17
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
Vandalia 85, Edinburg 45
Other Scores
Grayville 84, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 47
Wayne City 73, Clay City 34

01-25-17
Alton Marquette 73, Brussels 26
01-24-17

At Herculaneum (MO.) Tournament
North County (MO.) 59, Dupo 35
Other Scores
Breese Mater Dei 53, Madison 26
Bunker Hill 55, Litchfield 46
Calloway County (KY.) 67, Massac County 62
Carlyle 58, Freeburg 46
Century 79, Dongola 27
Chester 76, Christopher 48
Columbia 58, Red Bud 38
Edwards County 58, Cisne 30
Glen Carbon (IL.) Father McGivney 48, Ramsey 29
Greenville 62, Pana 54
Joppa 69, Egyptian 43
Marissa-Coulterville 84, Lebanon 78
Metro-East Lutheran 59, Roxana 36
Mt. Carmel 71, Ft. Branch (IN.) Gibson Southern 50
Moweaqua Central A&M 59, Carlinville 46
Murphysboro 83, Lovejoy 36
Okawville 62, Wesclin 41
Patoka 21, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 19
Piasa Southwestern 78, Gillespie 75
Steeleville 62, Valmeyer 59
Teutopolis 76, Mt. Zion 69
Waltonville 53, Zeigler-Royalton 28
Wayne City 55, Webber Township 41
Williamsville 45, Hillsboro 31
Woodlawn 58, Grayville 53

01-23-17
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
Vandalia 54, Raymond Lincolnwood 52
Other Scores
Mulberry Grove 67, Clay City 59
01-21-17
Shawnee 63, Dongola 60 (OT)
Dieterich 83, South Central 64
At Macoupin County Tournament
Piasa Southwestern 46, Virden North Mac 41 - Championship
01-20-17
At Macoupin County Tournament
Virden North Mac 52, Bunker Hill 33
Piasa Southwestern 58, Gillespie 43

Other Scores
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 69, South Central 66
Crab Orchard 56, Vandalia 49
Dupo 47, New Athens 44
Edwards County 70, North Clay 39
Effingham St. Anthony 55, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 32
Galatia 54, Pope County 44
Gallatin County 67, Hardin County 46
Neoga 61, Ramsey 45
Patoka 75, Altamont 65
St. Elmo-Brownstown 76, Mulberry Grove 69
Thompsonville 49, Cobden 41

Zeigler-Royalton 69, Elverado 59
01-19-17
At Belleville East Tournament
St. Louis (MO.) St. Mary's 69, Columbia 62

01-18-17
At Macoupin County Tournament
Virden North Mac 66, Carlinville 53
Bunker Hill 46, Staunton 44

Other Games
Galatia 59, Zeigler-Royalton 49
Patoka 61, St. Elmo-Brownstown 42
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic (Make Up Game)
Mulberry Grove 69, Edinburg 59
01-17-17
At Belleville East Tournament
St. Louis (MO.) Chaminade 78, Columbia 37
At Macoupin County Tournament
Carlinville 53, Staunton 52 (2OT)
Gillespie 67, Mount Olive 59
Other Games
Altamont 83, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 59
Carrier Mills 51, Pope County 47
Chester 81, Zeigler-Royalton 54
Crab Orchard 53, Thompsonville 47
Dieterich 53, Oblong 46
Flora 53, Newton 34
Gallatin County 80, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 64
Hardin County 75, Union County (KY.) 56
Marshall 76, Red Hill 62
Mulberry Grove 49, Father McGivney 43
Neoga 53, South Central 50 (2OT)
Olney Richland 59, Casey-Westfield 34
Robinson 62, Lawrenceville 41
Tolono Unity 64, Paris 53
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 54, North Clay 31

1-16-17
At Macoupin County Tournament

Piasa Southwestern 69, Mt. Olive 48
Virden North Mac 59, Staunton 28
Bunker Hill 61, Carlinville 47

01-14-17
Carrier Mills 46, Thompsonville 28
Crab Orchard 82, Galatia 65
Du Quoin 66, Trico 40
Edwards County 75, Red Hill 62
Eldorado 92, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 57
Gallatin County 72, Elverado 52
Hardin County 59, Crittenden County (KY.) 44
Herrin 66, Woodlawn 51
Marshall 69, Shakamak (IN.) 48
Oblong 80, North Clay 42
Pinckneyville 58, Carterville
33
Sesser-Valier 85, Zeigler-Royalton 56
Games Postponed/Cancelled
Chester Invitational Tournament (PPD, Rescheduled For Monday, January 16)
Litchfield Invitational Tournament (PPD, Rescheduled For Wednesday, January 18)
MLK Classic @ Mounds Meridian (Cancelled, No Make Up Date)
01-13-17
Christopher 83, Goreville 73
Harrisburg 52, Herrin 47
Johnston City 67, Hamilton County 59
Eldorado 70, Edwards County 53
Hardin County 51, Pope County 38
Mt. Carmel 68, Boonville (IN.) 59
Olney Richland 51, Flora 37
Massac County 62, West Frankfort 51 (OT)
Games Postponed/Cancelled
Lebanon @ Bunker Hill (PPD, Make Up Date TBD)
Red Hill @ Paris (PPD, Rescheduled for February 6)
Alton Marquette @ Brussels (PPD, Rescheduled for January 25)
Cisne @ Grayville (PPD, Make Up Date TBD)
Carmi-White County @ Fairfield
(PPD, Rescheduled for January 24)

Red Bud @ Breese Central (PPD, No Date Yet)
Highland @ Columbia (Cancelled, No Rescheduled Date)
Carlyle @ Freeburg (PPD,)
Okawville @ Wesclin (PPD, Rescheduled for January 24)
East Alton-Wood River @ Dupo (PPD, Make Up Date TBD)
Patoka @ St. Elmo-Brownstown (PPD, Rescheduled for January 18)
Oblong @ Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City (PPD, Rescheduled for February 2)
Effingham St. Anthony @ Breese Mater Dei (PPD, Rescheduled for January 31)
Mascoutah @ Waterloo Gibault (PPD, Rescheduled for February 10)
Casey-Westfield @ Marshall (PPD, Make Up Date TBD)
Newton @ Lawrenceville (PPD, Rescheduled for January 18)
Sandoval @ Webber Township (PPD, Make Up Date TBD)
Wayne City @ Clay City (PPD, Rescheduled for January 26, Varsity Only)
Dongola @ Cairo (PPD, Rescheduled for February 11)
Sparta @ Anna-Jonesboro (PPD, Rescheduled for February 7)
Murphysboro @ Benton (PPD, Rescheduled for February 8)
Christ Our Rock Lutheran @ Odin (PPD,
Make Up Date TBD)
Ramsey @ Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg (PPD, Rescheduled for January 31
)
Dieterich @ South Central (PPD, Rescheduled for Saturday, January 21)

01-12-17
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic

Nokomis 66, Vandalia 44
Carlinville 67, Mulberry Grove 50
Other Games
Joppa 66, Benton (KY.) CCA 31
Gillespie 79, Litchfield 58
Nashville 58, Du Quoin 40
Roxana 65, Staunton 41
01-11-17
Odin 74, Ramsey 64
01-10-17
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
Vandalia 90, Mulberry Grove 70
Raymond-Lincolnwood 52, Carlinville 49
Other Scores
Alton Marquette 66, Bunker Hill 37
Anna-Jonesboro 67, Century 57 (OT)
Breese Mater Dei 66, Piasa Southwestern 54
Carlisle County (KY.) 78, Dongola 46
Carrier Mills 54, Crab Orchard 43
Casey-Westfield 68, Arcola 54
Christopher 77, Zeigler-Royalton 39
Cisne 75, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 31
Columbia 45, Waterloo 40
Du Quoin 74, Hamilton County 66
Edwards County 47, Carmi-White County 44
Effingham St. Anthony 75, Neoga 34
Flora 49, Woodlawn 36
Freeburg 55, Mascoutah 46
Gallatin County 48, Wayne City 44
Galatia 48, Hardin County 43
Gillespie 58, Hillsboro 53
Goreville 87, Sesser-Valier 74
Litchfield 58, East Alton-Wood River 50
Madison 44, Roxana 33
Marshall 58, Lawrenceville 54
Metro-East Lutheran 60, Staunton 19
Montgomery (IN.) Barr-Reeve 47, Robinson 42
Murphysboro 60, West Frankfort 56
Nashville 41, Greenville 26
Newton 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 36
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 79, Pope County 66
Odin 61, Clay City 36
Okawville 54, Waltonville 45
Olney Richland 64, Dieterich 48
Paducah (KY.) Christian Fellowship 54, Egyptian 49
Pana 80, Macon Meridian 66
Paris 73, Cumberland 51
Red Hill 68, Oblong 62
St. Elmo-Brownstown 72, Ramsey 27
Shelbyville 77, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 63
South Central 58, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 56
Steeleville 56, Red Bud 35
Teutopolis 68, Mattoon 25
Trico 59, Vienna 47
Waterloo Gibault 63, Father McGivney 27
Webber Township 60, Johnston City 52
Wesclin 38, Carlyle 37
01-09-17
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
Nokomis 66, Mulberry Grove 33
Vandalia 78, Carlinville 56
Other Games
Century 69, Johnston City 63

01-07-17
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
Carlinville 53, Edinburg 49
Raymond-Lincolnwood 66, Mulberry Grove 46
Other Scores
Altamont 48, Woodlawn 31
Carrier Mills 58, Cobden 39
Centralia 55, Herrin 38
Du Quoin 57, Massac County 48
Eldorado 50, Mt. Carmel 48
Gallatin County 52, Webber Township 40
Goreville 76, Vienna 71
Graves County (KY.) 89, Mounds Meridian 57
Hamilton County 82, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 74
Hillsboro 57, Pana 56
Lovejoy 68, Eygptian 50
Marion 62, Harrisburg 58
Okawville 69, Nashville 63
Pinckneyville 67, Vandalia 51
Red Bud 48, Marissa-Coulterville 44
Red Hill 60, Fairfield 49
Sesser-Valier 73, Trico 43
Wayne City 63, Patoka 43
Waterloo Gibault 55, Civic Memorial 53
West Frankfort 54, Sparta 39
01-06-17
Altamont 66, Dieterich 46
Benton 53, Massac County 40
Breese Central 56, Columbia 36
Breese Mater Dei 42, Waterloo Gibault 40 (OT)
Bunker Hill 66, Piasa Southwestern 59
Carlyle 65, Red Bud 35
Carterville 57, Sparta 31
Casey-Westfield 70, Paris 54
Christopher 59, Hamilton County 48
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 80, North Clay 65
Crab Orchard 76, Century 66
Du Quoin 63, Anna-Jonesboro 55
Edwards County 64, Johnston City 56
Eldorado 48, Carmi-White County 32
Elverado 100, Shawnee 42
Freeburg 48, Wesclin 42
Galatia 77, Agape Christian 49
Gallatin County 91, Pope County 69
Goreville 94, Trico 51
Grayville 71, Clay City 39
Greenville 52, Roxana 39
Hardin County 50, Thompsonville 27
Herrin 54, West Frankfort 40
Hillsboro 75, Litchfield 38
Joppa 69, Dongola 50
Marissa-Coulterville 56, New Athens 49
Marshall 59, Olney Richland 54
Mulberry Grove 53, Ramsey 48
Murphysboro 56, Harrisburg 41
Pana 66, Staunton 29
Pinckneyville 68, Nashville 59
Red Hill 72, Newton 66
Robinson 68, Flora 54
South Central 51, Cisne 50
Steeleville 64, Lebanon 54
Teutopolis 99, Champaign St. Thomas-More 68
Valmeyer 82, Dupo 68
Vandalia 52, East Alton-Wood River 49 (OT)
Vienna 57, Zeigler-Royalton 42
Waltonville 55, Webber Township 42
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 57, St. Elmo-Brownstown 40
Woodlawn 86, Sandoval 43
01-05-17
Hardin County 81, Dongola 25

01-04-17
Cairo 72, Century 63
New Athens 44, Cobden 42

01-03-17
Altamont 76, Shelbyville 73
Alton Marquette 61, Mt. Olive 28
Breese Central 56, Wesclin 49
Bunker Hill 42, Carlinville 32
Carmi-White County 46, Gallatin County 34
Charleston 73, Olney Richland 63
Chester 67, Zeigler-Royalton 35
Christopher 73, Trico 43
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 69, Martinsville 54
Cumberland 52, St. Elmo-Brownstown 48
East Alton-Wood River 37, Hardin Calhoun 36
Effingham St. Anthony 60, North Clay 27
Evansville (IN.) Central 50, Mt. Carmel 48
Flora 55, Dieterich 52
Freeburg 38, Red Bud 36
Galatia 47, Thompsonville 44
Hamilton County 55, Carrier Mills 52
Lawrenceville 78, Hutsonville-Palestine 47
Marshall 80, Oblong 58
Murphysboro 62, Sparta 36
Pana 61, Mattoon 57
Piasa Southwestern 49, Greenville 45
Pinckneyville 60, Waterloo 40
Red Hill 67, Casey-Westfield 54
St. Louis (MO.) Valley Park 98, Dupo 72
Teutopolis 90, Paris 51
Vienna 63, Sesser-Valier 50
Virden North Mac 47, Staunton 28
Webber Township 57, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 52
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 58, Neoga 35

01-02-17
Lebanon 42, New Athens
37

12-29-16
At State Farm Classic
El Paso-Gridley 62, Piasa Southwestern 50
Chillicothe Illinois Valley Central 48, Piasa Southwestern 46

At Wabash Classic
Cloverdale (IN.) 67, Robinson 63
12-28-16
At Carbondale Holiday Tournament
Chicago Collins Academy 51, Mounds Meridian 46
Mounds Meridian 87, Lake County (TN.) 73

Murphysboro 72, New Madrid County (MO.) 59
At State Farm Classic
Piasa Southwestern 59, Peoria Christian 50
At Wabash Classic
Cloverdale (IN.) 75, Marshall 74
Robinson 74, Riverton Parke (IN.) 35
12-27-16
At Carbondale Holiday Tournament
Jackson (MO.) Saxony Lutheran 64, Mounds Meridian 45
Murphysboro 60, McLean County 53
At State Farm Classic
Rock Falls 63, Piasa Southwestern 56
At Wabash Classic
Marshall 101, Casey-Westfield 52
12-26-16
At Wabash Classic
Terre Haute (IN.) North Vigo 76, Robinson 46
Terre Haute (IN.) West Vigo 53, Casey-Westfield 42
12-23-16
At Gibson Southern (IN.) Toyota Classic
Championship
Castle (IN.) 94, Mt. Carmel 60
Other Games
Columbia 56, Freeburg 43
Pinckneyville 73, Anna-Jonesboro 37

12-22-16
Greenville 51, Vandalia 50
Mulberry Grove 57, Brussels 42

Okawville 56, Waterloo Gibault 46
St. Elmo-Brownstown 65, North Clay 25
West Frankfort 70, Goreville 68

Games Rescheduled
Flora 46, Christopher 45 (OT)
Eldorado 62, Hamilton County 50
West Frankfort 70, Goreville 68

12-21-16
At Graves County (KY.) Shootout
Vienna 57, Carlisle County (KY.) 50
Other Scores
Mascoutah 56, Madison 38
Breese Central 57, Alton Marquette 32
Carbondale 60, Murphysboro 45
Carterville 43, Nashville 37
12-20-16
At Gibson Southern (IN.) Toyota Classic
Mt. Carmel 66, North Posey (IN.) 41
Other Scores
Altamont 64, Cumberland 43
Benton 67, Harrisburg 51
Bethany Okaw Valley 59, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 48
Casey-Westfield 86, Martinsville 53
Chester 57, Anna-Jonesboro 55
Cisne 78, North Clay 47
Columbia 59, Carlyle 53 (OT)
Du Quoin 57, Sparta 31
Effingham St. Anthony 63, Robinson 46
Eldorado 77, Carrier Mills 50
Elverado 56, Galatia 53
Herrin 55, Marion 52
Lawrenceville 65, Fairfield 56
Mowequa Central A&M 75, Ramsey 25
Nokomis 67, Litchfield 38
Pawnee 59, Carlinville 56
Piasa Southwestern 64, Brussels 38
Triad 61, Wesclin 52
Vandalia 74, Hillsboro 71
Waltonville 61, Crab Orchard 46
Wayne City 71, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 47
Webber Township 51, Woodlawn 49

12-19-16
Goreville 77, Cobden 67
New Athens 64, Dupo 48

12-17-16
Massac County 51, Anna-Jonesboro 41
Carbondale 53, Carterville 32

12-16-16
Altamont 73, North Clay 37
Alton Marquette 47, Madison 39
Benton 75, West Frankfort 32
Breese Central 54, Carlyle 48
Carmi-White County 55, Hamilton County 37
Carrier Mills 65, Pope County 38
Carterville 45, Anna-Jonesboro 40
Chester 78, Trico 37
Christopher 59, Sesser-Valier 56
Civic Memorial 65, Roxana 32
Cobden 75, Shawnee 47
Effingham St. Anthony 71, Dieterich 37
Eldorado 80, Johnston City 45
Elverado 71, Agape Christian 37
Fairfield 56, Edwards County 50
Marshall 57, Flora 45
Massac County 65, Harrisburg 61
Mounds Meridian 97, Dongola 31
Nashville 75, Sparta 38
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 82, Hardin County 69
Odin 81, Sandoval 33
Okawville 69, Steeleville 48
Olney Richland 55, Paris 48
Piasa Southwestern 63, Jerseyville 60
Pinckneyville 59, Du Quoin 41
Robinson 52, Newton 47
Waltonville 55, Woodlawn 47 (OT)
Wesclin 51, Red Bud 23
12-15-16
Madison 46, Lovejoy 40
12-14-16
Lawrenceville 51, Oblong 47

12-13-16
Benton 56, Carmi-White County 45
Casey-Westfield 88, Neoga 45
Century 69, Shawnee 29
Columbia 53, Red Bud 35
Edwards County 55, Lawrenceville 50
Effingham St. Anthony 55, Newton 43
Elverado 64, Egyptian 40
Fairfield 42, Hamilton County 41
Gallatin County 68, Carrier Mills 53
Jerseyville 58, Carlinville 33
Marissa-Coulterville 54, Lebanon 52
Mounds Meridian 49, Cobden 34
Mt. Carmel 55, Princeton (IN.) 50
Nokomis 48, Pana 42
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 89, Galatia 75
Okawville 72, Greenville 41
Piasa Southwestern 59, Staunton 29
Roxana 68, Litchfield 45
Steeleville 61, Dupo 51
Teutopolis 83, Effingham 74
Triad 53, Carlyle 49
Trico 59, New Athens 49
Vienna 62, Pope County 46
Waltonville 43, Christopher 41
Wesclin 53, Highland 35
Woodlawn 54, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 45
12-12-16
Joppa 76, Benton (KY.) Christian Fellowship Academy 50
Shelbyville 52, Hillsboro 42

12-10-16
Anna-Jonesboro 61, Cobden 46
Bethany Okaw Valley 50, Hillsboro 43
Breese Mater Dei 63, Olney Richland 50
Carlyle 69, Vandalia 49
Fairfield 86, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 78
Hardin County 58, Crittenden County (KY.) 44
Harrisburg 66, Mounds Meridian 53
Joppa 101, O'Fallon First Baptist Academy 39
Lebanon 68, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 58
Mt. Carmel 66, Flora 46
Murphysboro 67, Du Quoin 39
Nashville 64, Waterloo Gibault 43
Pana 57, Roxana 22
Pinckneyville 70, Cairo 54
Ramsey 45, Decatur Christian 32
Robinson 35, South Knox (IN.) 30
Salem 55, West Frankfort 45
Woodlawn 49, Christopher 46
12-09-16
Altamont 56, South Central 43
Alton Marquette 62, St. Louis (MO.) Lift for Life 34
Benton 54, Herrin 52
Breese Central 64, Red Bud 27
Carlyle 50, Freeburg 42
Carmi-White County 56, Johnston City 37
Carterville 57, Du Quoin 50
Cobden 63, Joppa 53
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 66, Dieterich 65
Crab Orchard 83, Galatia 69
Cumberland 58, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 40
Dupo 89, Lebanon 82
Edwards County 52, Hamilton County 44
Effingham St. Anthony 68, St. Elmo-Brownstown 39
Elverado 80, Dongola 26
Fairfield 41, Eldorado 40
Gallatin County 57, Pope County 37
Grayville 67, Sandoval 49
Greenville 61, Staunton 18
Hardin County 65, Carrier Mills 50
Harrisburg 53, West Frankfort 42
Lawrenceville 47, Flora 44
Madison 55, Springfield Calvary 50
Marshall 72, Paris 49
Mounds Meridian 83, Century 61
Mount Carmel 35, Vincennes (IN.) Lincoln 24
Mulberry Grove 59, Bunker Hill 51
Murphysboro 50, Massac County 38
Nashville 77, Anna-Jonesboro 46
Newton 54, North Clay 42
Okawville 90, Trico 31
Olney Richland 72, Red Hill 56
Piasa Southwestern 53, Carlinville 38
Pinckneyville 70, Sparta 26
Robinson 56, Casey-Westfield 38
Roxana 51, East Alton-Wood River 36
Sesser-Valier 70, Chester 67
Shelbyville 58, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 49
Steeleville 41, Marissa-Coulterville 27
Teutopolis 91, St. Joseph-Ogden 67
Valmeyer 68, New Athens 60
Vandalia 79, Gillespie 48
Vienna 64, Zeigler-Royalton 40
Waltonville 59, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 47
Waterloo Gibault 63, Metro-East Lutheran 60
Webber Township 76, Thompsonville 39
Wesclin 44, Columbia 41 (OT)
Woodlawn 55, Odin 32
12-08-16
Cisne 71, Clay City 22
12-07-16
Vienna 51, Chester 48

12-06-16
Alton Marquette 64, Metro-East Lutheran 48
Arcola 62, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 52
Carmi-White County 76, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 63
Carrier Mills 58, Thompsonville 34
Carterville 63, Lovejoy 32
Casey-Westfield 50, Cumberland 44
Century 87, Egyptian 29
Cobden 75, Dongola 33
East Alton-Wood River 56, Staunton 49
Edwards County 53, Flora 38
Effingham St. Anthony 78, CH-BC 47
Eldorado 60, West Frankfort 48
Fairfield 55, Johnston City 28
Freeburg 42, Waterloo 41
Galatia 60. Pope County 31
Gallatin County 53, Crab Orchard 48
Hillsboro 48, Raymond-Lincolnwood 37
Joppa 93, Shawnee 49
Marissa-Coulterville 60, Dupo 54
Marshall 89, Tolono Unity 58
Mascoutah 50, Wesclin 45
Mounds Meridian 81, Agape Christian 35
Mt. Carmel 56, Robinson 42
Neoga 55, Dieterich 53
Newton 68, Altamont 53
Okawville 72, Sesser-Valier 45
Paris 84, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 42
Patoka 61, Mulberry Grove 43
Piasa Southwestern 59, Litchfield 24
Shelbyville 67, Pana 52
Valmeyer 86, Lebanon 76
Vandalia 74, South Central 61
Virden North Mac 59, Carlinville 50
Wayne City 47, Cisne 40
Webber Township 67, Odin 49
12-05-16
Steeleville 64, Valmeyer 56
Waltonville 83, Sandoval 30

12-03-16
Gallatin County 67, Galatia 48
Mt. Carmel 59, Jasper (IN.) 47
Mounds Meridian 71, Metro-East Lutheran 48
Patoka 72, South Central 38

Vandalia 71, LItchfield 50
12-02-16
Altamont 76, Vandalia 72
Alton Marquette 49, Nokomis 41
Breese Mater Dei 82, Gillespie 53
Carrollton 50, Roxana 40
Century 70, Agape Christian 53
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 75, Ramsey 61
Crab Orchard 75, Pope County 51
East Alton-Wood River 55, Carlinville 45
Eldorado 47, Gallatin County 44
Elverado 71, Joppa 58
Fairfield 71, Cisne 56
Galatia 54, Carrier Mills 44
Lawrenceville 68, Red Hill 59
Litchfield 57, Staunton 45
Marshall 85, Hutsonville-Palestine 59
Mounds Meridian 115, Egpytian 37
North Clay 48, Sandoval 42
Odin 61, South Central 49
Paris 45, Newton 43
Patoka 73, Clay City 28
Robinson 72, Olney Richland 46
St. Elmo-Brownstown 57, Neoga 45
Teutopolis 51, Breese Central 41
Thompsonville 71, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 55
Waterloo Gibault 64, Madison 39
Wayne City 52, Grayville 40
Webber Township 79, Zeigler-Royalton 46
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 66, Dieterich 58

12-01-16
Freeburg 68, New Athens 56
Lutheran North 52, Metro-East Lutheran 51
Mulberry Grove 67, Sandoval 32

At Marshall County (KY.) Hoopfest
Marshall County (KY.) 64, Massac County 45
11-29-16
Bethalto Civic Memorial 57, Alton Marquette 54
Carrollton 72, Piasa Southwestern 60
Central A&M 52, Pana 51
Crab Orchard 98, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 83
Dieterich 59, Cisne 42
Edwards County 73, Grayville 57
Effingham St. Anthony 58, Sullivan 28
Gillespie 68, Carlinville 41
Joppa 65, Fulton City (KY.) 59
Litchfield 55, Mt. Olive 51
Marissa-Coulterville 58, Elverado 29
Marshall 86, Cumberland 47
Mount Carmel 75, Evansville (IN.) North 61

Neoga 58, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 49
Oblong 69, Clay City 25
Patoka 69, Odin 39
Pope County 46, Thompsonville 45
Red Hill 75, Hutsonville-Palestine 57
St. Elmo-Brownstown 66, South Central 48
Terre Haute (IN.) South 81, Casey-Westfield 44
Vandalia 85, Mulberry Grove 42
Wayne City 56, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 22
11-26-16
At Breese Mater Dei Thanksgiving Tournament
Breese Mater Dei 60, Chicago St. Francis de Sales 39
Breese Mater Dei 44, MICDS 29

Other Scores
West Frankfort 64, Cairo 58
11-25-16
Cerro Gordo Boys Turkey Tournament
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 64, Villa Grove-Heritage 61
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 72, Decatur Christian 35
At Breese Mater Dei Thanksgiving Tournament
Brentwood Academy (TN.) 49, Breese Mater Dei 48
11-23-16
At Cero Gordo Thanksgiving Tournament
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 44, Cerro Gordo-Bement 26
11-22-16
New Athens 56, O'Fallon (IL.) FBA 22
11-21-16
At Cero Gordo Thanksgiving Tournament

Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 60, Blue Ridge 32