Send me your final scores immediately following your games. Whether you are the home team or the away team - it doesn't matter. Please call me or text me at (618) 731-6324 and leave me a voice mail. I need the final score of the varsity game or games (if you are hosting a tournament) and your teams' won/loss record. If you prefer email then click on the email link above. For me to continue to do a scores page I need your help each game.
For ABV Tournament and Shootout scores, click the Tournament link or Shootouts link.
1A Carbondale Supersectional
Altamont Sectional
At St. Elmo Regional

Altamont 61, Cisne 35
St. Elmo/Brownstown 53, Dieterich 49
At Neoga Regional
Neoga 40, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 25
At Edinburg Regional
Moweaqua Central A&M 73, Okaw Valley 40
Buffalo-Tri City 50, Edinburg/South Fork 43
At Odin Regional
South Central 36, North Clay 32
Odin 53, Mulberry Grove 50
1A Gallatin County Sectional
At Hardin County Regional

Hardin County 50, Cobden 49
Gallatin County 69, Mounds Meridian 45
At Wayne City Regional
Woodlawn 46, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 28
Thompsonville 42, Wayne City 28
At Sesser-Valier Regional
Steeleville 57, Elverado 40
At Goreville Regional
Goreville 88, Crab Orchard 61
Cairo 69, Egyptian 59
1A Jacksonville Supersectional
Lewistown Sectional
At Mason City-Illini Central

Concord-Triopia 42, Springfield Lutheran 41
Springfield Calvary 57, Mason City-Illini Central 53
At Peoria Heights
Peoria Christian 54, Brimfield 48
At Monmouth United
Elmwood 53, Monmouth United 30
Abingdon-Avon 53, Lewistown 45
At Payson-Seymour
Payson-Seymour 57, Liberty 53
Okawville Sectional
At Hardin Calhoun

Madison 87, Bunker Hill 41
Hardin Calhoun 73, Metro-East Lutheran 59
At Carrollton
Barry Western 55, Carrollton 47
At New Berlin
Winchester West Central 71, White Hall-North Greene 53
New Berlin 39, Franklin South County 25
At Marissa
Marissa/Coulterville 48, Lovejoy 46
Okawville 57, Waterloo Gibault 29
2A Carbondale Supersectional
Du Quoin Sectional
At Anna-Jonesboro

Anna-Jonesboro 75, Du Quoin 72 (OT)
At Piasa Southwestern
Greenville 53, Litchfield 40
At Carlyle
Trenton-Wesclin 60, Hillsboro 38
At Chester
West Frankfort 51, Sparta 39
Vandalia Sectional
At Harrisburg
Carmi-White County 57, Eldorado 41
At Shelbyville
Marshall 76, Shelbyville 57
At Effingham St. Anthony
Effingham St. Anthony 48, Toledo Cumberland 29
At Mt. Carmel
Red Hill 56, Lawrenceville 47
1A Carbondale Supersectional
Altamont Sectional
At St. Elmo Regional

St. Elmo/Brownstown 78, Martinsville 27
Dieterich 56, Oblong 37
At Neoga Regional
Nokomis 53, Arcola 33
At Edinburg Regional
Edinburg/South Fork 56, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 46
Buffalo Tri-City 63, Niantic Sangamon Valley 38
At Odin Regional
Mulberry Grove 58, Sandoval 23
Odin 68, Patoka 51
Gallatin County Sectional
At Hardin County Regional

Mounds Meridian 78, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 46
Gallatin County 56, Joppa-Maple Grove 49
At Wayne City Regional
Thompsonville 76, Grayville 23
Wayne City 55, Webber Township 34
At Sesser-Valier Regional
Sesser-Valier 46, Christopher 44
At Goreville Regional
Cairo 100, Shawnee 62
Egyptian 97, Dongola 69
1A Jacksonville Supersectional
Lewistown Sectional

At Mason City-Illini Central
Mason City-Illini Central 73, Astoria/Table Grove VIT 37
Springfield Calvary 73, Hartsburg-Emden 53
At Peoria Heights
Glasford Illini Bluffs 71, Delavan 60
At Monmouth United
Lewistown 40, Sciota West Prairie 37
Abingdon-Avon67, Bushnell-Prairie City 56
At Payson-Seymour
Camp Point Central 48, Mendon Unity 40
Okawville Sectional
At Hardin Calhoun

Hardin Calhoun 81, Father McGivney 32
Metro-East Lutheran 64, Mt. Olive 42
At Carrollton
Jacksonville Routt 58, Greenfield 45
At New Berlin
New Berlin 55, Jacksonville ISD 35
Franklin South County 49, Pawnee 33
At Marissa
Okawville 69, Lebanon 23
Waterloo Gibault 58, Valmeyer 51
2A Carbondale Supersectional
Du Quoin Sectional

At Anna-Jonesboro
Pinckneyville 63, Johnston City 49
At Piasa Southwestern
Alton Marquette 73, Staunton 36
At Carlyle
Nashville 52, Carlyle 21
At Chester
Chester 61, Trico 47
Vandalia Sectional
At Harrisburg

Fairfield 74, Harrisburg 36
At Shelbyville
Pana 70, Casey-Westfield 67
At Effingham St. Anthony
Teutopolis 69, Robinson 41
At Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel 73, Flora 54
Other Scores
Breese Central 56, Columbia 43
Centralia 54, Murphysboro 49
Effingham 57, Breese Mater Dei 44
Herrin 55, Massac County 50
Mascoutah 75, Triad 45
Mattoon 69, Olney Richland County 37
1A Carbondale Supersectional
Altamont Sectional

At St. Elmo Regional
Cisne 50, Hutsonville/Palestine 32

At Neoga Regional
Arcola 66, Chrisman 43

Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 76, Hume Shiloh Coop 57
At Edinburg Regional
Okaw Valley 58, Ramsey 34

At Odin Regional
South Central 55, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 42

1A Gallatin County Sectional
At Hardin County Regional

Hardin County 48, Pope County 45

At Wayne City Regional
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 53, Waltonville 47

At Sesser-Valier Regional
Christopher 53, Zeigler-Royalton 33

Elverado 61, Galatia 41
At Goreville Regional
Crab Orchard 77, Century
58
1A Jacksonville Supersectional
Lewistown Sectional

At Mason City-Illini Central
Springfield Lutheran 66, Greenview 43

At Peoria Heights
Glasford Illini Bluffs 76, Peoria Heights 65

Peoria Christian 57, London Mills-Spoon River Valley 32
At Monmouth United
Monmouth United 54, Biggsville-West Central 50

At Payson-Seymour
Mendon Unity 57, Mt. Sterling Brown County 38

Liberty 53, Augusta Southeastern 27
Okawville Sectional
At Hardin Calhoun

Bunker Hill 40, Brussels 33

At Carrollton
Greenfield 71, Griggsville-Perry 66

Carrollton 84 Pleasant Hills 25
At New Berlin
White Hall-North Greene 55, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 51

At Marissa
Lovejoy 62, New Athens 45

2A Carbondale Supersectional
Du Quoin Sectional

At Anna-Jonesboro
Johnston City 57, Vienna 52

At Piasa Southwestern
Staunton 34, Piasa Southwestern 31

Litchfield 49, Gillespie 37
At Carlyle
Carlyle 57, Dupo 37

At Chester
Trico 50, Red Bud 41

Vandalia Sectional
At Harrisburg

Harrisburg 50, Hamilton County 49
At Shelbyville
Pana 76, Vandalia 57

Marshall 79, Sullivan 47
At Effingham St. Anthony
Robinson 65, Newton 52

At Mt. Carmel
Flora 47, Edwards County 45
2A Springfield Supersetional
Tolono Unity Sectional
At Broadlands (Heritage)

Villa Grove/Heritage 68, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 35
Riverton Sectional
At Williamsville

Athens 68, Carlinville 57

02-16-2019
Benton (KY.) CFA Tournament
Hickman County (KY.) 72, Agape Christian 66
Agape Christian 69, Joppa 54
Christian Fellowship 65, Joppa 64
Other Scores
Alton Marquette 75, East Alton-Wood River 25
Chester 79, Sesser-Valier 48
Dupo 40, Red Bud 38
Edwards County 53, Eldorado 49
Galatia 40, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 27
Goreville 73, Trico 56
Lovejoy 81, Cairo 70
Olney Richland County 49, Salem 33
Roxana 60, Vandalia 57
Sparta 73, Anna-Jonesboro 44
Steeleville 43, New Athens 29
Vienna 53, Trico 42
Waltonville 55, Wayne City 47
West Frankfort 66, Massac County 61 (OT)

02-15-2019
Altamont 49, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 45
Arcola 68, Argenta-Oreana 37
Breese Central 56, Okawville 40
Breese Mater Dei 66, Granite City 65
Casey-Westfield 61, Effingham St. Anthony 43
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 66, Sandoval 55
Cisne 44, Webber Township 22
Cumberland 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 53
Dieterich 58, Patoka 46
Fairfield 72, Carmi-White County 54
Freeburg 51, Columbia 40
Greenville 49, Gillespie 29
Highland 56, Jerseyville 50
Litchfield 71, Hillsboro 42
Mascoutah 69, Waterloo 51
Metro-East Lutheran 71, Mt. Olive 60
Moweaqua Central A&M 74, Warrensburg-Latham 44
Nashville 69, Du Quoin 38
Neoga 56, Newton 49
Nokomis 71, South Fork/Edinburg 18
Odin 62, Grayville 61
Pana 88, Vandalia 58
Pinckneyville 45, Carterville 27
Red Hill 57, Flora 42
Robinson 85, Sullivan (IN.) 75
Salem 66, Carlyle 46
Shelbyville 65, Decatur St. Teresa 59
South Central 71, North Clay 62
St. Elmo/Brownstown 67, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 59
Staunton 55, Roxana 53
Teutopolis 61, Woodlawn 51
Thompsonville 54, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 34
Triad 50, Civic Memorial 48
Villa Grove/Heritage 65, Martinsville 23
Washington (IN.) 55, Mt. Carmel 45
Wesclin 58, Lebanon 28

02-14-2019
Agape Christian 66, Century 57
Alton Marquette 75, Father McGivney 37
Christopher 58, Zeigler-Royalton 32
Decatur LSA 64, Arcola 62 (2OT)
Elverado 65, Joppa 35
Hardin County 67, Crab Orchard 48
Johnston City 42, Hamilton County 39
Mounds Meridian 87, Egyptian 73
Piasa Southwestern 48, Carlinville 24

02-13-2019
Carterville 56, Harrisburg 49
Egyptian 72, Shawnee 43
Johnston City 47. Hamilton County 29
At Okawville Invitational
Madison 46, Okawville 36 - Championship

02-12-2019
Alton Marquette 50, Breese Central 47
Arcola 52, Okaw Valley 28
Breese Mater Dei 63, Civic Memorial 53
Casey-Westfield 64, Newton 30
Charleston 70, Paris 68 (OT)
Chester 64, Goreville 52
Cisne 49, Waltonville 47
Cobden 63, Crab Orchard 38
Columbia 51, Wesclin 38
Dupo 74, Lebanon 48
Edwards County 58, Red Hill 51
Effingham St. Anthony 52, Altamont 40
Fairfield 84, Flora 64
Father McGivney 56, Mt. Olive 43
Freeburg 63, Triad 46
Gallatin County 51, Hardin County 40
Granite City 48, Jerseyville 42
Greenville 65, Litchfield 54
Highland 54, Waterloo Gibault 42
Hillsboro 49, Piasa Southwestern 40
Lawrenceville 53, Carmi-White County 43
Marissa-Coulterville 39, Mulberry Grove 38
Marshall 70 Robinson 43
Massac County 65, Eldorado 52
Metro-East Lutheran 62, East Alton-Wood River 54
Moweaqua Central A&M 69, Buffalo Tri-City 34
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 37, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 30
North Clay 46, Wayne City 36
O'Fallon 64, Mascoutah 54
Odin 64, St. Elmo/Brownstown 58
Okawville 55, Sparta 47
Pana 58, Staunton 53
Patoka 50, Webber Township 47
Red Bud 49, New Athens 39
Roxana 53, Carlinville 41
Sesser-Valier 52, Christopher 46 (OT)
Shelbyville 63. Mt. Pulaski 56
South Central 79, Sandoval 46
Teutopolis 70, Mattoon 61
Thompsonville 55, Galatia 30
Trico 55, Zeigler-Royalton 41
Tuscola 65, Neoga 56
Vandalia 69, Gillespie 60
Vienna 73, Century 54
Villa Grove/Heritage 66, Cumberland 63 (OT)
Woodlawn 61, Grayville 26

02-11-2019

Agape Christian 80, Shawnee 48
Egyptian 48, Pope County 45
Johnston City 53, Waltonville 35
Odin 68, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 44
Olney Richland County 56, Mt. Carmel 54 (OT)
South Central 59, Dieterich 42
Thompsonville 66, Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 54
Virden North Mac 62, Litchfield 42

02-09-2019
At Riverton
Alton Marquette 59, Riverton 36
Kewanee Wethersfield 65, Metro-East Lutheran 61 (OT)
Other Scores
Anna-Jonesboro 71, Du Quoin 65
Auburn 54, Hillsboro 40
Breese Central 55, Greenville 45
Centralia 61, Breese Mater Dei 49
Chester 49, Trico 37
Civic Memorial 49, Rochester 14
East Alton-Wood River 69, Father McGivney 60
Eldorado 63, Edwards County 57
Franklin South County 52, Carlinville 43
Galatia 55, Egyptian 54
Gallatin County 50, Webber Township 43 (OT)
Goreville 90, Vienna 71
Hamilton County 39, Waltonville 29
Herrin 52, West Frankfort 46
Lovejoy 73, Brussels 65
Massac County 45, Benton 41
Murphysboro 53, Harrisburg 42
Okaw Valley 61, Ramsey 45
Paducah (KY.) St. Mary 63, Joppa 54
Pana 65, Newton 44
Sparta 48, Carterville 37
Staunton 49, Pawnee 28
Thompsonville 45, Cobden 41

02-08-2019

Agape Christian 71, Dongola 63
Altamont 59, St. Elmo/Brownstown 47
Arcola 72, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 51
Benton 58, Harrisburg 43
Breese Central 48, Salem 37
Breese Mater Dei 72, St. Louis (MO.) North Tech 63
Casey-Westfield 63, Lawrenceville 54
Christopher 63, Vienna 57
Cobden 49, Egyptian 42
Columbia 66, Carlyle 43
Cumberland 59, Tri-County/Hume Shiloh 50
Dupo 51, Valmeyer 45
Edwardsville 60, Mascoutah 57
Elverado 72, Century 48
Fairfield 58, Edwards County 38
Father McGivney 47, Brussels 45
Gillespie 47, Staunton 39
Grayville 37, Webber Township 25
Greenville 77, Vandalia 59
Hamilton County 55, Carmi-White County 52
Hardin County 61, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 36
Herrin 67, Massac County 35
Highland 63, Waterloo 39
Hillsboro 68, Pana 61
Jasper (IN.) 64, Mt. Carmel 55
Litchfield 53, Carlinville 48 (OT)
Lovejoy 62, Odin 55
Madison 61, Waterloo Gibault 42
Marissa-Coulterville 65, New Athens 56
Marshall 60, Sullivan (IN.) 57
Mounds Meridian 92, Shawnee 30
Moweaqua Central A&M 57, Shelbyville 43
Mulberry Grove 53, South Central 48
Murphysboro 69, West Frankfort 51
Nashville 52, Carterville 24
Okawville 52, Red Bud 32
Olney Richland 62, Newton 49
Paris 39, Flora 37
Patoka 58, Ramsey 54
Pinckneyville 70, Anna-Jonesboro 38
Red Hill 64, Robinson 55
Roxana 51, Piasa Southwestern 38
Sesser-Valier 49, Goreville 45
Sparta 73, Du Quoin 69
Triad 70, Jerseyville 56
Trico 49, Steeleville 42
Villa Grove/Heritage 62, Hutsonville/Palestine 58
Wayne City 61, Sandoval 25
Wesclin 57, Freeburg 40
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 66, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 61 (OT)
Woodlawn 63, Metro-East Lutheran 41
Zeigler-Royalton 76, Galatia 55

02-07-2019
Crab Orchard 63, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 52
Eldorado 67, Johnston City 63
Lebanon 46, Red Bud 41
Mascoutah 55, Waterloo Gibault 51
Odin 59, Cisne 49
Pope County 64, Dongola 43
Staunton 66, Bunker Hill 35
Webster County (KY.) 87, Hardin County 51

Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 50, Neoga 39
02-06-2019
Hardin Calhoun 64, Gillespie 42
Madison 66, Dupo 47

St. Elmo/Brownstown 79, Patoka 44
02-05-2019
Altamont 71, Neoga 50
Alton Marquette 45, Highland 37
Anna-Jonesboro 53, Sparta 50
Arcola 53, Farmer City-Blue Ridge 37
Century 92, Shawnee 38
Chester 67, Christopher 26
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 63, Grayville 46
Cobden 57, Agape Christian 29
Columbia 62, Waterloo 42
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 71, Patoka 61
Crab Orchard 59, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 56
Cumberland 59, Oblong 37
Du Quoin 56, Trico 54
Edwards County 30, Johnston City 29
Effingham St. Anthony 52, South Central 20
Egyptian 76, Dongola 48
Eldorado 42, Carmi-White County 33
Elverado 66, Galatia 62
Fairfield 62, Hamilton County 25
Freeburg 69, Carlyle 54
Goreville 67, Zeigler-Royalton 35
Greenville 60, Piasa Southwestern 22
Harrisburg 53, Mounds Meridian 49
Hillsboro 56, Staunton 46
Jerseyville 84, Carrollton 63
Litchfield 51, Gillespie 48
Madison 83, Metro-East Lutheran 64
Marion 52, Murphysboro 31
Marissa-Coulterville 53, Red Bud 33
Mascoutah 50, Civic Memorial 44
Moweaqua Central A&M 70, Sullivan 36
Mt. Carmel 64, Mt. Vernon (IN.) 34
Mt. Olive 56, East Alton-Wood River 51
Nokomis 60, Pawnee 31
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 45, Cisne 40
North Clay 63, Webber Township 24
Odin 56, Mulberry Grove 40
Okawville 55, New Athens 22
Pana 55, Roxana 43
Pope County 67, Joppa 61
Red Hill 43, Lawrenceville 40
Salem 65, Flora 62 (OT)
Sesser-Valier 62, Waltonville 50
Shelbyville 51, Clinton 47
Steeleville 66, Lebanon 30
Terre Haute (IN.) North 60, Robinson 56
Teutopolis 58, Cissna Park 53
Thompsonville 48, Gallatin County 46 (2OT)
Vandalia 73, Carlinville 41
Villa Grove/Heritage 68, Tri-County/Hume Shiloh 48
Waterloo Gibault 62, Valmeyer 39
Wesclin 47, Breese Central 34
West Vigo (IN.) 73, Paris 48
Woodlawn 58, Wayne City 29

02-04-2019

Agape Christian 58, Paducah (KY.) CCA 52
Gillespie 63, Bunker Hill 54
Hamilton County 47, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 41 (OT)
Litchfield 56, Carrollton 48
Sandoval 71, Ramsey 60
West Frankfort 61, Massac County 56 (OT)
02-02-2019
At Charleston (MO.) Shootout
Carruthersville (MO.) 66, Cairo 60
Risco (MO.) 62, Mounds Meridian 53

Other Scores
Altamont 55, North Clay 46
Effingham St. Anthony 61, Charleston 35
Carterville 67, Massac County 65 (OT)
Du Quoin 50, Pinckneyville 45
Evansville (IN.) Harrison 77, Robinson 59
Father McGivney 65, Lebanon 40
Freeburg 74, New Athens 45
Gallatin County 64, Hamilton County 45
Hardin County 52, Johnston City 50 (OT)
Marissa-Coulterville 71, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 36
Nokomis 42, Hillsboro 31
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 58, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 47
Paris 63, Chrisman 30
Sparta 67, Steeleville 55
Taylorville 82, Pana 45
Thompsonville 71, Joppa 31
Trico 59, Zeigler-Royalton 24
Wayne City 46, Flora 41

02-01-2019
At Central Illinois Conference Tournament
Moweaqua Central A&M 62, Warrensburg-Latham 45 – Championship
Other Scores
Agape Christian 69, Joppa 68 (OT)
Arcola 49, Cerro Gordo/Bement 30
Breese Mater Dei 44, Breese Central 29
Brussels 48, East Alton-Wood River 40
Carmi-White County 44, Johnston City 38
Carterville 58, Anna-Jonesboro 56 (OT)
Casey-Westfield 61, Flora 36
Chester 60, Vienna 38
Civic Memorial 69, Jerseyville 67
Cobden 67, Century 37
Crab Orchard 78, Dongola 52
Cumberland 60, Martinsville 21
Dupo 57, Steeleville 38
Edwards County 49, Hamilton County 46
Fairfield 77, Eldorado 55
Gallatin County 59, Galatia 37
Goreville 65, Christopher 61
Greenville 30, Staunton 25
Herrin 53, Murphysboro 47
Hillsboro 49, Carlinville 43
Litchfield 75, Pana 72
Marissa-Coulterville 71, Valmeyer 34
Marshall 71, Newton 57
Mascoutah 68, Columbia 54
Massac County 74, Harrisburg 56
Mounds Meridian 54, Elverado 50
Mt. Carmel 63, Boonville (IN.) 57
Mulberry Grove 42, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 40
Nashville 61, Sparta 31
New Athens 69, Lebanon 68
Nokomis 67, Bunker Hill 26
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 45, Webber Township 35
North Clay 57, Dieterich 40
Olney Richland County 48, Lawrenceville 31
Patoka 65, Sandoval 47
Ramsey @ Lincolnwood/Morrisonville
Red Hill 74, Neoga 60
Robinson 73, Paris 48
Roxana 56, Gillespie 49
Salem 52, Freeburg 50 (OT)
St. Elmo/Brownstown 65, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 56
Teutopolis 64, Effingham St. Anthony 37
Triad 75, Waterloo 53
Vandalia 50, Piasa Southwestern 47
Villa Grove/Heritage 63, Oblong 51
Waltonville 58, Grayville 32
Wayne City 51, Odin 40
Wesclin 57, Carlyle 42
West Frankfort 56, Benton 40
Woodlawn 49, Cisne 24

01-31-2019
Champaign Judah Christian 71, Villa Grove/Heritage 59
Cisne 62, Grayville 43
Crab Orchard 86, Shawnee 40
Hillsboro 65, Ramsey 45
Marshall 58, West Vigo (IN.) 44
St. Elmo/Brownstown 72, Sandoval 36

01-30-2019
Dupo 57, East Alton-Wood River 34
Elverado 61, Zeigler-Royalton 50
Waterloo Gibault 38, Columbia 26

01-29-2019
Agape Christian 77, Century 60
Altamont 55, Flora 47
Alton Marquette 64, Roxana 31
Auburn 57, Litchfield 52
Breese Central 66, Carlyle 38
Breese Mater Dei 70, St. Louis (MO.) St. Dominic 67
Carlinville 42, Bunker Hill 38
Carmi-White County 42, Edwards County 41
Casey-Westfield 74, Charleston 39
Chester 72, Goreville 48
Christopher 49, Trico 43
Cisne 61, Sandoval 53
Cobden 60, Vienna 45
Columbia 61, Civic Memorial 60
Cumberland 69, Robinson 63
Fairfield 51, Wayne City 35
Freeburg 62, Okawville 59 (OT)
Gallatin County 69, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 25
Granite City 80, Waterloo 65
Hardin County 54, Pope County 53
Highland 53, Mascoutah 44
Marissa-Coulterville 58, Steeleville 50
McCracken County (KY.) 71, Massac County 35
Mounds Meridian 77, Jackson (MO.) Saxony Lutheran 69
Mt. Carmel 67, Lawrenceville 35
Mt. Vernon 68, Jerseyville 34
Mulberry Grove 68, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 46
Murphysboro 48, Eldorado 41 (OT)
Neoga 71, North Clay 61 (OT)
New Athens 52, Valmeyer 50
Nokomis 62, Father McGivney 23
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 57, Galatia 49 (OT)
Olney Richland County 77, Grayville 34
Pana 53, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 44
Piasa Southwestern 49, East Alton-Wood River 38
Red Bud 49, Lebanon 35
Red Hill 60, Paris 45
Sesser-Valier 38, Woodlawn 36 (OT)
St. Elmo/Brownstown 63, Dieterich 51
Staunton 70, Mt. Olive 27
Teutopolis 66, Newton 44
Thompsonville 55, Crab Orchard 25
Vandalia 59, Wesclin 49
Waltonville 43, Odin 40 (OT)
Waterloo Gibault 61, Triad 58
West Frankfort 71, Du Quoin 60
Zeigler-Royalton 61, Shawnee 42

01-28-2019

Cairo 52, Fulton County (KY.) 37
Egyptian 74, Agape Christian 63

01-26-2019
At LOVC Tournament

At Arcola
Championship - Decatur LSA 74, Tri-County 64
Third Place - Villa Grove/Heritage 59, Cerro Gordo/Bement 34
Fifth Place - Cumberland 51, Arcola 46
Ninth Place - Okaw Valley 58, Oblong 30
Eleventh Place - Argenta-Oreana 51, Martinsville 41

Other Scores
Benton 36, Carterville 35 (OT)
Collinsville 77, Civic Memorial 43
Dongola 43, Shawnee 34
Fairfield 69, Effingham 66
Gillespie @ Mt. Olive
Highland 45, Breese Central 44
Johnston City 56, Wayne City 41
Lincoln 63, Nokomis 38
Marissa-Coulterville 61, Sparta 60
Metro-East Lutheran 72, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 54
Nashville 57, Carlyle 28
Okawville 93, Lebanon 41
Piasa Southwestern 46, Bunker Hill 28
Sesser-Valier 70, Vienna 52
Staunton 73, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 33
Teutopolis 53, Taylorville 51
Waterloo Gibault 44, Red Bud 31
West Frankfort 58, Anna-Jonesboro 56 (OT)
Woodlawn 66, Goreville 52

01-25-2019
At East Peoria Winter Shootout
Peoria Manual 72, Madison 67
At Herculaneum Tournament
Dupo 45, McKinley 43
At LOVC Tournament

At Arcola (Northwest Championship Round)
Fifth Place - Okaw Valley 52, Argenta-Oreana 31
Third Place - Arcola 43, Blue Ridge 36
Championship - Decatur LSA 69, Cerro-Gordo/Bement 43
At Cumberland
Fifth Place – Oblong 63, Martinsville 39
Third Place – Cumberland 63, Hutsonville/Palestine 47
Championship – Tri-County 72, Villa Grove/Heritage 66
Other Scores
Alton Marquette 47, Jerseyville 22
Bunker Hill 63, Father McGivney 53
Breese Central 45, Freeburg 33
Cairo 61, Carurthersville (MO.) 58
Carmi-White County 59, Grayville 21
Chester 68, Waterloo Gibault 37
Cisne 57, Patoka 55
Civic Memorial 66, Waterloo 62
Cobden 70, Goreville 57
Columbia 62, Okawville 59
Dongola @ Century
Du Quoin 61, Carterville 50
Eldorado 50, Hamilton County 40
Fairfield 83, Johnston City 42
Gillespie 52, Carlinville 43
Greenville 62, Pana 41
Herrin 62, Benton 56 (OT)
Marissa-Coulterville 56, Red Bud 33
Mascoutah 58, Triad 50
Massac County 56, Murphysboro 44
Mounds Meridian 89, Joppa 58
Mulberry Grove 57, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 51
Nashville 64, Anna-Jonesboro 33
Nokomis 42, Metro-East Lutheran 37
Pinckneyville 46, Sparta 34
Roxana 62, Litchfield 46
Salem 46, Wesclin 30
Sesser-Valier 55, Trico 39
Staunton 45, Piasa Southwestern 32
Steeleville 53, New Athens 33
Teutopolis 44, Breese Mater Dei 42
Valmeyer 70, Lebanon 30
Vandalia 57, Hillsboro 55
Vienna 71, Christopher 60
Waltonville 53, Zeigler-Royalton 40
Wayne City 43, Edwards County 42
West Frankfort 75, Harrisburg 56
01-24-2019
Egyptian 69, Century 42
Elverado 72, Shawnee 39

01-23-2019
At Herculaneum Tournament

St. Louis College Prep 73, Dupo 38
At Little Okaw Valley Conference Tournament
At Arcola

Argenta-Oreana 62, Sangamon Valley 53
Okaw Valley 50, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 30

At Morrisonville Mohawk Invitational
Nokomis 57, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 37
Vandalia 79, Edinburg/South Fork 32
Mulberry Grove 47, Carlinville 39
Other Scores

Christ Our Rock Lutheran 73, Patoka 58

Egyptian 59, Shawnee 42
Webber Township 51, Sandoval 31

01-22-2019
At Little Okaw Valley Conference Tournament
At Arcola

Cerro Gordo/Bement 62, Blue Ridge 36
Decatur LSA 46, Arcola 44
At Cumberland
Villa Grove/Heritage 71, Hutsonville/Palestine 68
Tri-County 66, Cumberland 52
Other Scores
Alton Marquette 52, Belleville East 30
Cairo 60, Egyptian 53
Chester 53, Christopher 36
Cisne 50, Hamilton County 46
Columbia 50, Salem 43
Fairfield 65, Carmi-White County 34
Freeburg 76, Father McGivney 42
Grayville @ Woodlawn ppd
Litchfield 54, Bunker Hill 46
Madison 55, Breese Mater Dei 54
Marissa-Coulterville 66, Lebanon 26
Moweaqua Central A&M 89, Ramsey 18
Murphysboro 73, Lovejoy 53
Nashville 44, Okawville 30
New Athens 48, Red Bud 46
Nokomis 49, Mulberry Grove 31
Pana 69, Carlyle 57
Patoka @ CORL ppd
Roxana 62, Metro-East Lutheran 49
Steeleville 65, Valmeyer 41
Teutopolis 57, Mt. Zion 29
Trico 52, Elverado 47
Wayne City 40, Webber Township 32
Wesclin 45, Staunton 36
Zeigler-Royalton @ Waltonville ppd

01-21-2019
At Salem Invitational Tournament

East St. Louis 59, Teutopolis 46 - Championship
Salem 61, Mt. Vernon 52 - Consolation Championship
At Herculaneum Tournament
Dupo 2, Gateway STEM 0 - Forfeit

01-19-2019
At Little Okaw Valley Conference Tournament
At Arcola
Blue Ridge 52, Sangamon Valley 39
Cerro Gordo/Bement 53, Argenta-Oreana 46
Decatur LSA 56, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 40
Arcola 61, Okaw Valley 57

At Cumberland
Hutsonville/Palestine 54, Oblong 40
Tri-County 69, Martinsville 35
Other Scores

North Clay 79, Patoka 36
01-18-2019
At Macoupin County Tournament
Championship - North Mac 43, Piasa Southwestern 32
Third Place - Staunton 51, Carlinville 39
Fifth Place - Bunker Hill 47, Gillespie 44

At Salem Tournament
East St. Louis Sr. 70, Effingham 50
Teutopolis 56, T.F. North 45
Other Scores
Altamont 76, Patoka 41
Cobden 62, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 38
Columbia 65, Canton 37
Dieterich 65, Hume-Shiloh (Co-op) 53
Dupo 48, New Athens 29
Effingham St. Anthony 79, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 28
Fulton City (KY.) 73, Joppa 55
Gallatin County 54, Hardin County 46
Marissa-Coulterville 85, O'Fallon FBA 27
Moweaqua Central A&M 61, Decatur St. Teresa 40
Neoga 54, Ramsey 39
North Clay 62, Oblong 32
Pope County 50, Galatia 41
Shelbyville 75, Macon Meridian 63
South Central 68, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 42
St. Elmo/Brownstown 57, Mulberry Grove 56
Valmeyer 61, Father McGivney 52

Vandalia 77, Crab Orchard 60
01-17-2019
At Macoupin County Tournament
Piasa Southwestern 33, Staunton 23

North Mac 59, Carlinville 39
Piasa Southwestern vs. North Mac - Championship Friday.

01-16-2019
At Morrisonville Mohawk Invitational
Nokomis 47, Carlinville 21
Vandalia 76, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 59

01-15-2019
At Macoupin County Tournament
Carlinville 59, Gillespie 46
Piasa Southwestern 41, Bunker Hill 34
Staunton 52, Mt. Olive 43

Other Scores
Altamont 69, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 25
Arcola 64, Sangamon Valley 38
Breese Mater Dei 61, Effingham St. Anthony 48
Casey-Westfield 48, Olney Richland County 37
Cumberland 64, St. Elmo/Brownstown 55
Dieterich 50, Oblong 23
Flora 67, Newton 50
Gallatin County 50, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 38
Lawrenceville 78, Robinson 51
Marissa-Coulterville 68, Dupo 42
Marshall 78, Red Hill 71
Mulberry Grove 45, Father McGivney 32
Neoga 54, South Central 45
North Clay 51, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 47
Pope County 45, Carriers Mill-Stonefort 39
Thompsonville 86, Crab Orchard 38

Union County (KY.) 74, Hardin County 45
01-14-2019
St. Elmo/Brownstown 59, Martinsville 17

01-12-2019
Anna-Jonesboro 63, Vienna 58
Carterville 67, Eldorado 65 (OT)
Herrin 59, Woodlawn 57

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
62, Grayville 33

(ppd.) Alton Marquette @ Father McGivney

(ppd.) Crittenden County (KY.) @ Hardin County
(ppd.) Dongola @ Joppa
(ppd.) Neoga @ Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg
(ppd.) Trico @ Du Quoin
(ppd.) Villa Grove/Heritage @ Champaign Judah Christian

01-11-2019
Morrisonville Mohawk Invitational
All Games ppd.
Other Scores
Casey-Westfield 57, Marshall 46
Champaign Judah Christian 62, Arcola 30
Crab Orchard 65, Galatia 29
Goreville 54, Christopher 45
Lawrenceville 91, Newton 72
Moweaqua Central A&M 67, Clinton 44
Murphysboro 40, Benton 38
Nashville 67, Du Quoin 52
Neoga 56, Cumberland 54 (OT)
Olney Richland County 63, Flora 36
Pinckneyville 68, Carterville 54
Pope County 38, Hardin County 34
Sesser-Valier 61, Zeigler-Royalton 31
Shelbyville 62, Tuscola 55

Villa Grove/Heritage 64, Cero Gordo/Bement 43
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 56, Ramsey 42 (OT)

Postponed Games
(ppd.) Belleville East @ Alton Marquette
(ppd.) Carmi-White County @ Fairfield
(ppd.) Champaign St. Thomas More @ Hillsboro
(ppd.) Cisne @ Grayville
(ppd.) Dieterich @ South Central
(ppd.) Edwards County @ Eldorado
(ppd.) Effingham St. Anthony @ Breese Mater Dei
(ppd.) Freeburg @ Carlyle
(ppd.) Hamilton County @ Johnston City
(ppd.) Herrin @ Harrisburg
(ppd.) Highland @ Columbia
(ppd.) Madison @ O'Fallon FBA
(ppd.) Mascoutah @ Waterloo Gibault
(ppd.) Metro-East Lutheran @ Greenville
(ppd.) Mt. Carmel @ Boonville (IN.)
(ppd.) Norris City-Omaha-Enfield @ Carrier Mills-Stonefort
(ppd.) North Clay @ Altamont
(ppd.) Oblong @ Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City
(ppd.) Odin @ Christ Our Rock Lutheran
(ppd.) Patoka @ St. Elmo/Brownstown
(ppd.) Red Bud @ Lebanon
(ppd.) Red Hill @ Paris
(ppd.) Salem @ Breese Central
(ppd.) Sandoval @ Webber Township
(ppd.) Sparta @ Anna-Jonesboro
(ppd.) Teutopolis @ St. Joseph-Ogden
(ppd.) Virden North Mac @ Litchfield
(ppd.) Waltonville @ Marissa-Coulterville
(ppd.) West Frankfort @ Massac County

01-10-2019
At Morrisonville Mohawk Invitational
Nokomis 68, Vandalia 51
Other Scores
Egyptian 69, Farmington (MO.) St. Paul 49
Waterloo Gibault 58, Father McGivney 45

01-09-2019
Cairo 73, Century 62
Egyptian 53, Hardin County 48
Lindbergh (MO.) 60, Triad 43
Odin 75, Ramsey 35

01-08-2019
At Morrisonville Mohawk Invitational
Carlinville 54, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 34
Nokomis 66, Edinburg/South Fork
Vandalia 62, Mulberry Grove 56

Other Scores
Alton Marquette 84, Bunker Hill 29
Anna-Jonesboro 74, Century 42
Breese Central 45, Civic Memorial 27
Carlisle County (KY.) 75, Dongola 520
Carlyle 54, Wesclin 44
Carmi-White County 57, Edwards County 45
Carterville 49, Hamilton County 40
Casey-Westfield 63, Arcola 31
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 72, Cisne 64
Christopher 54, Zeigler-Royalton 26
Columbia 39, Metro-East Lutheran 38
Crab Orchard 54, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 45
Dieterich 42, Cumberland 39
Effingham St. Anthony 63, Neoga 51
Elverado 68, Agape Christian 53
Freeburg 57, Salem 48
Gallatin County 48, Wayne City 31
Hardin County 55, Galatia 40
Hutsonville-Palestine 59, Newton 55
Jerseyville 59, Piasa Southwestern 32
Johnston City 52, Webber Township 31
Litchfield 62, East Alton-Wood River 54
Macon Meridian 73, Pana 63

Marshall 69, Lawrenceville 52

Mascoutah 52, Riverview Gardens (MO.) 45
Moweaqua Central A&M 71, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 42
Mt. Vernon 68, Altamont 40
Nashville 67, Greenville 25
North Clay 61, Martinsville 18
Odin 58, Sandoval 16
Okawville 55, Waltonville 41
Olney Richland County 54, Fairfield 34
Pope County 59, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 52
Princeton (IN.) 57, Mt. Carmel 54
Red Hill 71, Oblong 42
Sesser-Valier 60, Goreville 50
Shelbyville 72, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 45
St. Elmo/Brownstown 67, Ramsey 32
St. Joseph-Ogden 58, Villa Grove/Heritage 52
Steeleville 61, Red Bud 28
Teutopolis 68, Madison 57
Thompsonville 86, Shawnee 25
Trico 59, Vienna 52
Virden North Mac 60, Hillsboro 49
Waterloo Gibault 72, Roxana 50
West Frankfort 73, Murphysboro 52
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 62, South Central 55
Woodlawn 50, Flora 33

01-07-2019
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic

Nokomis 54, Mulberry Grove 23
Vandalia 71, Carlinville 54
Other Scores
Paris 56, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 39
01-05-2019
At Highland Shootout
Nashville 57, Effingham 48
Poplar Bluff (MO.) 56, Highland 41
At Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
Mulberry Grove 54, Raymond-Lincolnwood 42
Other scores
Agape Christian 57, Paducah (KY.) CCA 51
Arthur Christian 67, Arcola 65
Benton 47, Smithland (KY.) Livingston Central 32
Breese Mater Dei 45, Alton Marquette 41
Carlyle 49, Staunton 29
Chester 46, Carterville 40
Fairfield 71, Red Hill 51
Goreville 54, Vienna 39
Johnston City 47, Christopher 43
Marion 66, Harrisburg 33
Massac County 69, Hardin County 33
Mt. Carmel 63, Eldorado 50
Murphysboro 59, Mounds Meridian 41
Neoga 53, Okaw Valley 43
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 40, Hamilton County 37
Okawville 66, Roxana 39
Pinckneyville 63, Vandalia 30
Pope County 65, Gallatin County 55
Sesser-Valier 61, Trico 52
Thompsonville 64, Galatia 33
Wesclin 37, Waterloo Gibault 23
West Frankfort 63, Sparta 46
Woodlawn 68, Altamont 40

01-04-2019
Altamont 58, Dieterich 45
Benton 40, Massac County 35
Breese Central 59, Columbia 56 (2OT)
Carterville 57, Sparta 54
Casey-Westfield 72, Paris 37
Christopher 56, Hamilton County 52
Cobden 60, Shawnee 25
Decatur LSA 64, Villa Grove/Heritage 62
Du Quoin 69, Anna-Jonesboro 65
Edwards County 52, Johnston City 30
Eldorado 56, Carmi-White County 48
Galatia 64, Agape Christian 59
Gallatin County 62, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 29
Goreville 51, Trico 38
Greenville 41, Roxana 32
Herrin 58, West Frankfort 52
Highland 82, Waterloo 64
Hillsboro 46, Gillespie 40
Jerseyville 62, Triad 54
Litchfield 71, Vandalia 68
Marissa-Coulterville 54, New Athens 38
Mascoutah 90, Lovejoy 68
Metro-East Lutheran 54, Father McGivney 34
Moweaqua Central A&M 73, Macon Meridian 61
Mt. Carmel 57, Effingham St. Anthony 51
Mulberry Grove 48, Ramsey 39
Murphysboro 58, Harrisburg 34
North Clay 58, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 37
Olney Richland County 54, Marshall 33
Pana 79, Piasa Southwestern 44
Pinckneyville 31, Nashville 29
Red Hill 58, Newton 46
Robinson 61, Flora 52 (OT)
Salem 75, Carlyle 68
South Central 33, Cisne 17
Staunton 55, Carlinville 47
Steeleville 68, Lebanon 22
Teutopolis 61, Champaign St. Thomas More 58
Thompsonville 61, Hardin County 31
Valmeyer 40, Red Bud 31
Vienna 62, Zeigler-Royalton 31
Waltonville 52, Webber Township 28
Waterloo Gibault 63, Civic Memorial 60
Wayne City 51, Patoka 44
Wesclin 46, Freeburg 43
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 58, St. Elmo/Brownstown 40
Woodlawn 63, Sandoval 23

01-03-2019
Chester 68, Zeigler-Royalton 35
Dupo 53, Principia (MO.) 28
Hardin County 69, Dongola 45

01-02-2019

Casey-Westfield 64, Red Hill 50
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 44, Webber Township 34
Evansville (IN.) Central 54, Mt. Carmel 48 (OT)
Lawrenceville 68, Hutsonville/Palestine 45
Moweaqua Central A&M 82, Argenta-Orenana 43
New Athens 54, Father McGivney 52
Sandoval 43, Martinsville 37
St. Louis (MO.) Valley Park 53, Dupo 52
12-22-2018
At Central A&M Shootout
Flanagan 53, Pana 52
Warrensburg-Latham 79, Vandalia 75
Other Scores
Herrin 58, Salem 53
Pinckneyville 47, Chester 35

12-21-2018
At Graves County (KY.) Shootout
Carlisle County (KY.) 65, Vienna 58

Other Scores
Altamont 69, Shelbyville 66
Breese Mater Dei 57, Olney Richland County 34
Casey-Westfield 60, Fairfield 58 (OT)
Chester 65, Zeigler-Royalton 28
Civic Memorial 55, Roxana 50
Cobden 56, Cairo 48
Cumberland 65, Arcola 36
Dieterich 52, Hutsonville/Palestine 37
Freeburg 67, Red Bud 22
Greenville 66, East Alton-Wood River 31
Highland 55, Triad 21
Hillsboro 52, Father McGivney 24
Johnston City 57, Galatia 53
Madison 55, Belleville East 54
Marshall 58, Monticello 48
Nashville 44, Carterville 24
Neoga 63, Martinsville 30
Okawville 53, Waterloo Gibault 39
Piasa Southwestern 56, White Hall-North Greene 51
Pinckneyville 76, Anna-Jonesboro 46
Salem 60, Paris 39
Wesclin 53, Breese Central 49
Woodlawn 59, Odin 47

12-20-2018
At Toyota Classic
Princeton (IN.) 68, Mt. Carmel 57
Other Scores
Alton Marquette 55, Belleville Althoff 49
Benton 63, Harrisburg 43
Crab Orchard 63, Agape Christian 60
Du Quoin 57, Webber Township 30
Eldorado 46, Hamilton County 36
Goreville 65, Gallatin County 62
Lawrenceville 74, Vincennes (IN.) Rivet 60
Mascoutah 67, Madison 65
Nokomis 57, St. Elmo/Brownstown 41
Patoka 69, Sandoval 49
Sparta 67, Valmeyer 37
Virden North Mac 65, Staunton 50

12-19-2018
Carbondale 62, Murphysboro 39
Carlyle 53, Greenville 40

12-18-2018
At Toyota Classic
Mt. Carmel 41, Gibson Southern (IN.) 29
Other Scores
Breese Central 47, Centralia 34
Brussels 52, Piasa Southwestern 26
Carlinville 53, Pawnee 44
Casey-Westfield 55, Martinsville 13
Charleston 71, Newton 64
Chester 66, Anna-Jonesboro 57
Christopher 52, Trico 38
Civic Memorial 62, Father McGivney 25
Columbia 71, Carlyle 40
Crab Orchard 70, Waltonville 58
Cumberland 65, Altamont 62
Du Quoin 58, Sparta 46
Eldorado 78, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 48
Elverado 57, New Athens 48
Fairfield 83, Lawrenceville 61
Gillespie 53, Mt. Olive 41
Joppa 53, Galatia 50
Marion 60, West Frankfort 54
Marshall 73, Oblong 33
Mascoutah 67, Jerseyville 43
Massac County 73, Mounds Meridian 50
Mattoon 74, Pana 45
Moweaqua Central A&M 89, Edinburg/South Fork 22
Mulberry Grove 53, Lebanon 47
Nokomis 46, Litchfield 39
North Clay 53, Cisne 37
Olney Richland County 52, Effingham St. Anthony 40
Paris 59, Tolono Unity 53
Pope County 68, Shawnee 26
Salem 41, Mt. Vernon 40
Sesser-Valier 69, Vienna 49
Shelbyville 92, Neoga 82
Thompsonville 93, Century 38
Tuscola 54, Arcola 32
Vandalia 68, East Alton-Wood River 60
Vincennes (IN.) Lincoln 69, Robinson 50
Wayne City 40, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 36
Wesclin 53, Red Bud 33
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 45, Okaw Valley 39
Woodlawn 70, Webber Township 39

12-17-2018

Metro-East Lutheran 69, Triad 64
O'Fallon FBA 54, Lebanon 51
12-15-2018
At Greenville Quad Shootout
Greenville 59, Altamont 54
Monticello 59, Hillsboro 27
Hillsboro 60, Altamont 51
Monticello 40, Greenville 37

Other Score
Belleville Althoff 79, Mascoutah 74
Carbondale 60, Chester 37
Collinsville 65, Triad 42
Crittenden County (KY.) 55, Hardin County 53
Du Quoin 73, Harrisburg 60
Herrin 51, Pinckneyville 40
Highland 56, Centralia 44
Massac County 66, Anna-Jonesboro 45
Moweaqua Central A&M 74, Maroa-Forsyth 46
Nashville 42, Benton 23
Pana 54, Sullivan 41
Pope County 52, Paducah (KY.) CCA 45
Teutopolis 64, Robinson 49
Thompsonville 65, Elverado 31
Trico 68, Carterville 53
Valmeyer 54, Red Bud 43
Vienna 67, Johnston City 49
Waterloo Gibault 73, Waterloo 64
West Frankfort 70, Goreville 66

12-14-2018
Agape Christian 62, Shawnee 30
Alton Marquette 50, Civic Memorial 29
Benton 49, West Frankfort 47
Breese Central 48, Carlyle 36
Breese Mater Dei 65, Waterloo Gibault 43
Carmi-White County 36, Hamilton County 33
Carterville 57, Anna-Jonesboro 54
Century 71, Joppa 58
Chester 60, Trico 25
Cobden 51, Elverado 46 (OT)
Columbia 64, Freeburg 57
Dupo 52, Valmeyer 45
Effingham St. Anthony 57, Dieterich 33
Egyptian 60, Dongola 53
Eldorado 64, Johnston City 24
Fairfield 70, Edwards County 60
Fulton County (KY.) 49, Cairo 48
Greenville 54, Hillsboro 34
Hardin County 58, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 54
Herrin 49, Murphysboro 46 (OT)
Jerseyville 73, Waterloo 70
Litchfield 47, Staunton 39
Marshall 64, Flora 28
Massac County 85, Harrisburg 59
Metro-East Lutheran 72, Bunker Hill 35
Moweaqua Central A&M 69, Okaw Valley 41
Nashville 64, Sparta 23
Neoga 54, Arcola 22
New Athens 65, Lebanon 42
Okawville 54, Steeleville 44
Olney Richland County 65, Paris 33
Pana 51, Carlinville 38
Piasa Southwestern 50, Gillespie 48
Pinckneyville 80, Du Quoin 54
Pope County 51, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 31
Robinson 47, Newton 31
Roxana 63, Father McGivney 42
Salem 52, Wesclin 38
Sesser-Valier 75, Christopher 60
South Central 63, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 49
Thompsonville 75, Odin 64
Villa Grove/Heritage 74, Arthur Christian 60
Woodlawn 56, Waltonville 23

12-11-2018

Alton Marquette 64, Mt. Olive 26
Arcola 67, Sullivan 44
Benton 45, Carmi-White County 14
Casey-Westfield 70, Neoga 61
Christopher 47, Waltonville 32
Columbia 65, Salem 43
Effingham St. Anthony 73, Newton 43
Egyptian 69, Joppa 64
Elverado 52, Agape Christian 40
Fairfield 71, Hamilton County 23
Gillespie 50, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 39
Highland 69, Jerseyville 35
Lawrenceville 61, Edwards County 56
Marissa-Coulterville 71, Lebanon 42
Mascoutah 78, Civic Memorial 55
Massac County 56, Cobden 50
Metro-East Lutheran 59, Piasa Southwestern 44
Mounds Meridian 96, Dongola 35
Moweaqua Central A&M 64, Springfield Lutheran 59
Mt. Carmel 59, Flora 38
Nashville 51, Chester 40
New Athens 64, Trico 58
Nokomis 48, Pana 35
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 53, Galatia 29
Odin 52, Zeigler-Royalton 29
Okawville 52, Greenville 49
Red Bud 55, East Alton-Wood River 36
Robinson 75, Charleston 62
Sesser-Valier 89, Johnston City 43
Steeleville 69, Dupo 50
Teutopolis 66, Effingham 55
Thompsonville 61, Goreville 44
Triad 66, Carlyle 45
Tuscola 52, Villa Grove/Heritage 48
Vienna 61, Pope County 58
Waterloo 51, Staunton 49
Wesclin 55, Father McGivney 17
Woodlawn 63, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 34
12-08-2018
Agape Christian 62, Mayfield (KY.) Trinity 53
Anna-Jonesboro 62, Cobden 58 (OT)
Belleville East 70, Columbia 47
Carbondale 66, Waterloo 31
Carlyle 56, Vandalia 55
Christ Our Rock Lutheran 71, Lebanon 50
Dupo 48, Red Bud 38
Goreville 67, Mounds Meridian 59
Greenville 59, Wesclin 35
Highland 50, Ladue (MO.) 34
Lovejoy 65, Cairo 59
Marion 57, Massac County 34
Marshall 54, Clinton (IN.) South Vermillion 52
Murphysboro 66, Du Quoin 42
Nashville 54, Waterloo Gibault 21
Sandoval 72, O'Fallon First Baptist Academy 57
St. Louis (MO.) Lift For Life 64, Madison 61
Thompsonville 61, Hamilton County 39

Villa Grove/Heritage 67, Sullivan 30
12-07-2018

Altamont 64, South Central 43
Bloomington Central Catholic 62, Teutopolis 48
Breese Mater Dei 65, Quincy Notre Dame 45
Carterville 42, Du Quoin 39
Casey-Westfield 76, Robinson 63
Century 62, Shawnee 41
Chester 58, Sesser-Valier 37
Cisne 69, Oblong 42
Crab Orchard 57, Galatia 37
Cumberland 72, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond 46
Dieterich 75, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 70
Dupo 55, Lebanon 23
Edwards County 48, Hamilton County 27
Effingham St. Anthony 59, St. Elmo/Brownstown 32
Elverado 51, Egyptian 50
Fairfield 61, Eldorado 28
Freeburg 45, Carlyle 40
Gallatin County 62, Pope County 49
Grayville 59, Sandoval 57
Greenville 68, Carlinville 52
Hardin County 53, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 38
Herrin 42, Benton 40
Highland 63, Mascoutah 45
Hillsboro 52, Roxana 42
Jerseyville 55, Civic Memorial 48
Johnston City 54, Carmi-White County 52
Joppa 80, Dongola 62
Lawrenceville 78, Flora 51
Litchfield 50, Piasa Southwestern 48
Madison 59, Alton Marquette 53
Marissa-Coulterville 70, Steeleville 40
Marshall 73, Paris 55
Massac County 56, Murphysboro 48
McCracken County (KY.) 74, Cairo 36
Metro-East Lutheran 59, Waterloo Gibault 53
Mounds Meridian 67, Cobden 65
Mulberry Grove 49, Bunker Hill 40
Nashville 64, Anna-Jonesboro 32
Neoga 53, Sullivan 39
New Athens 61, Valmeyer 49
Newton 61, North Clay 54
Nokomis 55, East Alton-Wood River 23
Okawville 59, Trico 37
Olney Richland County 66, Red Hill 36
Pana 66, Gillespie 64 (OT)
Pinckneyville 72, Sparta 52
Salem 41, Breese Central 31
Staunton 63, Vandalia 42
Thompsonville 49, Webber Township 36
Triad 75, Waterloo 47
Vienna 56, Zeigler-Royalton 42
Vincennes (IN.) Lincoln 65, Mt. Carmel 59
Waltonville 62, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 54
West Frankfort 62, Harrisburg 42
Woodlawn 52, Christopher 37

12-06-2018
Granite City 60, Columbia 50
Pope County 70, Shawnee 40
12-05-2018
Whitfield (MO.) 64, Breese Mater Dei 59
12-04-2018

Altamont 91, Newton 46
Alton Marquette 49, Metro-East Lutheran 43
Breese Mater Dei 44, Belleville Althoff 43
Carmi-White County 36, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 33
Casey-Westfield 70, Cumberland 52
Chester 75, Vienna 42
Cobden 53, Joppa 23
Columbia 63, Roxana 26
Dieterich 59, Neoga 49
East Alton-Wood River 57, Staunton 53
Edwards County 56, Flora 50
Effingham St. Anthony 82, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 34
Egyptian 59, Agape Christian 42
Eldorado 51, West Frankfort 46
Elverado 63, Dongola 45
Fairfield 74, Johnston City 48
Freeburg 59, Waterloo 23
Gallatin County 73, Crab Orchard 45
Galva 55, Varna Midland 47
Goreville 70, Zeigler-Royalton 52
Herrin 71, Cairo 48
Highland 60, Civic Memorial 45
Hillsboro 56, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 40
Lawrenceville 82, Oblong 42
Madison 62, Maplewood (MO.) 40
Marissa-Coulterville 56, Dupo 43
Mascoutah 53, Salem 38
Mounds Meridian 85, Century 58
Mt. Carmel 70, Robinson 62
Mulberry Grove 61, Patoka 38
Nokomis 57, Gillespie 25
North Clay 62, St. Elmo/Brownstown 42
Okawville 55, Sesser-Valier 39
Olney Richland County 68, Effingham 56
Pope County 70, Galatia 49
Shelbyville 59, Pana 46
Sparta 72, Christopher 64
Steeleville 71, Red Bud 32
Teutopolis 76, Paris 25
Thompsonville 65, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 28
Tolono Unity 54, Marshall 52
Valmeyer 50, Lebanon 47
Vandalia 72, South Central 63
Villa Grove/Heritage 67, Westville 37
Virden North Mac 59, Carlinville 37
Waltonville 77, Sandoval 41
Waterloo Gibault 67, New Athens 56
Wayne City 42, Cisne 37
Webber Township 48, Odin 46
Wesclin 51, Piasa Southwestern 34
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 42, Arcola 39

12-03-2018

Christ Our Rock Lutheran 80, O'Fallon FBA 41
Ramsey 59, Decatur Christian 35
Steeleville 73, Valmeyer 29
Zeigler-Royalton 54, Webber Township 47
12-01-2018
Springfield Shootout
Breese Mater Dei 43, New Berlin 26
Other Scores
Auburn 66, Pana 58
Carbondale 48, Highland 36
Centralia 54, Triad 42
Fairfield 68, Sesser-Valier 57
Elverado 54, Webber Township 48

Meridian 71, Vienna 52
Nashville 46, Metro-East Lutheran 19
Valmeyer 75, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 63

West Frankfort 69, Carterville 31
11-30-2018

Alton Marquette 48, Nokomis 30
Cobden 70, Dongola 30
Crab Orchard 59, Pope County 48
Dieterich 56, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 42
Dupo 48, New Athens 41
East Alton-Wood River 59, Carlinville 48
Effingham St. Anthony 69, Sullivan 32
Egyptian 76, Century 49
Evansville (IN.) North 73, Mt. Carmel 65
Fairfield 66, Cisne 31
Gallatin County 53, Eldorado 46
Highland 50, Chatham-Glenwood 42
Joppa 56, Shawnee 36
Marissa-Coulterville 66, Father McGivney 33
Marshall 79, Hutsonville/Palestine 58
Mounds Meridian 76, Agape Christian 46
Moweaqua Central A&M 65, Decatur LSA 35
Newton 55, Paris 41
North Clay 87, Sandoval 31
Odin 55, South Central 43
Olney Richland County 57, Robinson 37
Ottawa Marquette 78 Varna-Midland 42
Pana 63, Pawnee 40
Ramsey 50, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 46
Red Hill 55, Lawrenceville 54
Roxana 66, Carrollton 44
St. Elmo/Brownstown 54, Neoga 53 (OT)
St. Louis (MO.) John Burroughs 51, Breese Mater Dei 41
Teutopolis 63, Breese Central 52
Thompsonville 54, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 39
Tri-County 70, Arcola 48
Vandalia 78, Altamont 68
Villa Grove/Heritage 62, Danville Schlarman 38
Wayne City 93, Grayville 54
West Frankfort 62, Salem 38
Williamsville 45, Staunton 22

11-29-2018
Greenfield/Northwestern 51, Carlinville 50
11-27-2018

Agape Christian 43, Du Quoin Christian 14
Alton Marquette 65, Gillespie 23
Carrier Mills-Stonefort 61, Dongola 52
Carrollton 67, Piasa Southwestern 54
Casey-Westfield 64, West Vigo (IN.) 47
Christopher 52, Cobden 47
Dieterich 40, Cisne 37
Edwards County 88, Grayville 42
Effingham St. Anthony 59, North Clay 37
Evansville (IN.) Day School 63, Mt. Carmel 58
Litchfield 55, Mt. Olive 42
Marissa-Coulterville 54, Elverado 27
Marshall 67, Cumberland 48
Moweaqua Central A&M 50, Pana 37
Mulberry Grove 65, Sandoval 30
Neoga 60, Cowden Herrick/Beecher City 49
Nokomis 67, Okaw Valley 25
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 55, Crab Orchard 50
Odin 72, Patoka 45
Princeville 63, Varna Midland 19
Red Hill 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 39
Roxana 51, East Alton-Wood River 33
Sesser-Valier 62, Zeigler-Royalton 24
South Central 59, St. Elmo/Brownstown 54 (OT)
Staunton 47, Lebanon 37
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 58, Sullivan 55
Thompsonville 58, Pope County 44
Villa Grove/Heritage 70, Urbana U-High 33
Wayne City 82, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 55
11-26-2018
Arcola 53, Urbana U-High 52
11-24-2018
River Bend Classic
Cairo 71, Lake County (TN.) 56

Breese Mater Dei Thanksgiving Tournament
Breese Mater Dei 72,
St. Louis (MO.) Northwest Academy 34
Chicago Marshall 74, St. Louis (MO.) Miller Career Academy 39
Miller Academy 82, Northwest Academy 52
Chicago Marshall 56, Breese Mater Dei 52

Other Scores
Wesclin 61, West Frankfort 46
11-23-2018

Breese Mater Dei Thanksgiving Tournament
Chicago Marshall 90, St. Louis (MO.) Northwest Academy 28
Breese Mater Dei 75, St. Louis (MO.) Miller Career Academy 60
Cero Gordo Thanksgiving Tournament
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 55, Urbana University High 48
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 65, Sangamon Valley 29
Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
Champaign St. Thomas More 74, Paris 44
River Bend Classic
New Madrid (MO.) Central 66, Cairo 51
Other Scores
Sesser-Valier 81, West Frankfort 65
11-21-2018
Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
LaSalette Academy 41, Paris 37
Champaign St. Thomas More 82, Chrisman
Taylorville Stove Top Stuffing Tournament
Taylorville 73, Granite City 45
Triad 55, Civic Memorial 46
Other Scores
West Frankfort 86, Pinckneyville 79 (OT)
11-20-2018
Cero Gordo Thanksgiving Tournament
Villa Grove/Heritage 59, Farmer City-Blue Ridge 41
Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
Paris 88, Chrisman 45
Champaign St. Thomas More 85, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 29
Taylorville Stove Top Stuffing Tournament
Nokomis 44, Civic Memorial 38
Triad 75, Granite City 70
Other Scores
Gallatin County 43, Carmi-White County 36
Shelbyville 67, Hillsboro 37
Woodlawn 46, North Clay 29
11-19-2018
Cero Gordo Thanksgiving Tournament
Cero Gordo/Bement 47, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg 44
Sangamon Valley 72, Urbana University High 41
Paris Thanksgiving Tournament
Paris 52, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 40
LaSalette Academy 58, Chrisman 30
Taylorville Stove Top Stuffing Tournament
Taylorville 74, Nokomis 54
Granite City 53, Civic Memorial 33
Other Scores
Gallatin County 82, Grayville 39
Red Hill 60, Cisne 37