|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEEDINGS
1. Richland County. 2. Lawrenceville. 3. Newton. 4. Mt. Carmel.
5. Casey-Westfield. 6. Marshall. 7. Robinson. 8. Paris. |
Monday's
consolation semfinal games are postponed until Wednesday and the seventh
place game and consolation championship game will be played on Thursday.
The semifinals, third place game and championship game will be played
as originally scheduled. All games are played at Newton. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Richland County |
|
|
|
|
49 |
Paris |
J20
- 1:00 pm |
48 |
Richland
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Paris |
|
|
|
48
|
MC |
J24
6:00 pm |
J23
- 6:00 pm |
|
47
|
Richland
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Mt.
Carmel |
|
|
|
|
59 |
MC |
J20
- 2:30 pm |
24 |
Casey-Westfield |
|
Consolation
|
|
47 |
Casey-Westfield |
Championship |
Robinson |
J25
- 7:30 pm |
|
J26
- 7:30 pm |
Richland
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
54 |
Robinson |
J20
- 4:00 pm |
60 |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Robinson |
|
|
|
51
|
Robinson |
J24
- 7:30 pm |
J23
-7:30 pm |
|
39
|
Newton |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Newton |
|
|
|
|
42 |
Marshall |
J20
- 5:30 pm |
65 |
Newton |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
Place |
51 |
Paris |
|
|
|
|
44 |
C-W |
3rd
Place |
|
|
Marshall |
J25
- 6:00 pm |
|
J26
- 6:00 pm |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
52 |
Marshall |
|
|
|
|
58 |
Lawrenceville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEEDINGS
1. Crab Orchard. 2. Pope County. 3. Hardin County. 4. Gallatin County.
5. Norris City-Omaha-Enfield. 6. Galatia. 7. Thompsonville. 8. Carrier
Mills-Stonefort. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80
|
Crab
Orchard |
|
|
|
|
32 |
CM |
J22
- 8:00 pm |
63 |
Crab
Orchard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Carrier
Mills |
|
|
|
48 |
NCOE |
J25
- 8:00 pm |
|
J26
- 8:30 pm |
35 |
Gallatin
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Gallatin
County |
|
|
|
|
43 |
NCOE |
J22
- 6:30 pm |
72 |
Gallatin |
|
Consolation
|
|
39 |
NCOE |
Championship |
Galatia |
J27
- 5:30 pm |
|
J27
- 8:30 pm
|
Hardin |
|
|
|
|
61 |
Pope
County |
|
|
|
|
31 |
Thompsonville |
J23
- 8:00 pm |
44 |
Pope
County |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Thompsonville |
|
|
|
60 |
Galatia |
J25
- 6:30 pm |
|
J26
- 7:00 pm |
48 |
Hardin |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Hardin
County |
|
|
|
|
65 |
Galatia |
J23
- 6:30 pm |
39 |
Hardin
County |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Galatia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Third
Place Bracket
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Crab
Orchard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J27
- 7:00 pm
|
Crab
Orchard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Pope
County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEEDINGS
1. Effingham St. Anthony. 2. Altamont. 3. Dieterich. 4. St. Elmo/Brownstown.
5. North Clay.
6. South Central. 7. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg. 8. CHBC. 9. Neoga.
|
Monday's
CHBC vs. Neoga game postponed until Tuesday. Re-vamped bracket schedule
posted. |
|
|
|
All
Games @ Altamont
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
St.
Anthony |
|
|
|
|
52
|
CHBC |
G2-
J24 - 6:15 pm |
51
|
St.
Anthony |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
CHBC |
|
|
|
66
|
N.
Clay |
G7
- J25 - 6:30 pm
|
G8
- J25 - 8:00 pm |
|
St.
Anthony |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
SEB |
|
|
|
|
61 |
N.
Clay |
G3 - J24 - 7:30 pm |
32 |
SEB |
|
Consolation
|
|
62 |
North
Clay |
Championship |
N.
Clay |
G12
- J27 - 1:00 pm
|
G14
- J27 - 7:30 pm
|
St.
Anthony |
|
|
|
|
71
|
Altamont |
|
|
|
|
44 |
WSS |
G4
- J23 - 6:15 pm |
54
|
Altamont |
|
|
|
|
|
44
|
WSS |
|
|
|
49 |
WSS |
G9
- J26 - 6:15 pm |
G10
- J26 - 7:45 pm |
|
Dieterich |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Dieterich |
|
|
|
|
30 |
S.
Central |
G5
J23 - 7:45 pm |
58
|
Dieterich |
|
|
|
|
|
20
|
South
Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
Place Bracket |
|
Third
Place Bracket
|
|
|
|
42
|
CHBC |
|
|
|
44 |
SEB |
|
|
|
S.
Central |
G11
- J27 - 11:30 am
|
G13
- J27 - 2:30 pm
|
Altamont |
|
|
|
45
|
S.
Central |
|
|
|
54 |
Altamont |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53
|
CHBC |
|
|
|
|
CHBC |
G1
- J23 - 5 pm |
|
|
|
|
49
|
Neoga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Neoga |
|
|
|
|
WSS |
G6
- J25 - 5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
WSS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championship
Bracket |
Higher Seeds Host Monday and Tuesday. At Wayne City Wednesday-Saturday. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1)
Waltonville |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G2
- J16 - 7 pm |
Waltonville |
68 |
|
|
|
(8)
Patoka/Odin |
68 |
|
|
|
|
|
G1
- J15 - 7:00 pm |
(8)
Patoka/Odin |
42 |
|
|
|
|
(9)
Sandoval |
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G8
- J18 - 6 pm |
Waltonville |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4)
Cisne |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G3
- J16 - 7 pm |
Woodlawn |
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5)
Woodlawn |
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2)
Webber Township |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G4
- J16 - 7 pm |
Webber
Township |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Wayne City
|
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G9
- J19 - 7:30 pm |
Webber
|
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3)
Grayville |
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G5
- J16 - 7 pm |
Grayville |
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6)
Red Hill |
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Third
Place Game |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodlawn |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G11
- J20 - 4:30 pm |
Woodlawn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grayville |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Consolation
Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patoka/Odin |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
G6
- J17 - 6 pm |
Cisne
|
57 |
|
|
|
|
Cisne |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G10
- J20 - 3 pm |
Wayne
City |
|
|
|
|
Wayne
City |
43
|
|
|
|
|
|
G7
- J17 - 7:30 pm |
Wayne
City |
63 |
|
|
|
|
Red
Hill |
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benton |
62 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
S-V |
J15 - 6:00 pm |
Benton |
78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sesser-Valier |
33 |
|
|
|
48 |
Carterville
|
J18
- 6:00 pm |
J19
- 6:00 pm |
Benton |
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Carterville |
47 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Carterville
|
J15
- 7:30 pm |
|
49 |
|
Consolation
|
Meridian
|
52 |
Championship |
Carterville |
J13
- 2:30 pm |
|
J20
- 7:30 pm
|
Benton |
|
|
|
|
Pinckneyville |
92 |
|
|
|
|
66 |
Vandalia |
J16
- 6:00 pm |
Pinckneyville |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
Vandalia |
45 |
|
|
|
46 |
Vandalia |
J18
- 7:30 pm |
J19
- 7:30 pm |
|
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
Herrin
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Ham
Co |
J16
- 7:30 pm |
Herrin |
66 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton
County |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
Place Bracket |
|
Third
Place Bracket
|
|
|
|
52 |
S-V |
|
|
|
|
Meridian |
52 |
|
|
|
Ham
Co |
J20
- 1:00 pm |
J20
- 6:00 pm
|
|
Herrin |
|
|
|
55 |
Ham
Co |
|
|
|
|
Herrin |
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday,
January 15. |
Game
1 |
Mt. Vernon (IN.) 68, Harrisburg 54 |
5:30
PM |
Game
2 |
Carmi-White
County 60, Evansville (IN.) Day School 33 |
7:00
PM |
Tuesday,
January 16. |
Game
3 |
Fairfield 47, Evansville (IN.) Day School 43 |
5:30
PM |
Game
4 |
Carmi-White
County 66, Harrisburg 57 |
7:00
PM |
Thursday,
January 18. |
Game
5 |
Mt. Vernon (IN.) 73, Fairfield 54 |
5:30
PM |
Game
6 |
Harrisburg
81, Evansville (IN.) Day School 65 |
7:00
PM |
Saturday,
January 20. |
Game
7 |
Mt. Vernon (IN.) 64, Evansville (IN.) Day School 37 |
10:30
AM |
Game
8 |
Fairfield
49, Carmi-White County 47. |
12:00
PM |
Game
9 |
Fairfield 71, Harrisburg 67 |
4:30
PM |
Game
10 |
Carmi-White
County 55, Mt. Vernon (IN.) 53 |
6:00
PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saxony
Lutheran |
72 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Perryville |
J8 - 6:00 pm |
Saxony |
78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perryville
(MO.) |
46 |
|
|
|
54 |
Valmeyer
|
J10
- 6:00 pm |
J10
- 7:30 pm |
Saxony |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
Valle
Catholic |
60 |
|
|
|
|
70 |
|
J8
- 7:30 pm |
Valle |
27 |
|
Consolation
|
Valmeyer
|
50 |
Championship |
New
Athens |
J13
- 4:00 pm |
|
J13
- 7:00 pm
|
Gibault |
|
|
|
|
Waterloo
Gibault |
59 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
C-
JV |
J9-
6:00 pm |
Gibault |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
JV |
30 |
|
|
|
58 |
NA |
J10
- 6:00 pm |
J10
- 7:30 pm |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
NA |
J9
- 7:30 pm |
Chester
|
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
New
Athens |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
Place Bracket |
|
Third
Place Bracket
|
|
|
|
|
Perryville |
|
|
|
|
Valle |
33 |
|
|
|
|
J13
- 2:30 pm |
J13
- 5:30 pm
|
|
Chester
|
|
|
|
|
C-
JV |
|
|
|
|
Chester
|
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday,
January 15. |
Game
1 |
Anna-Jonesboro 52, Du Quoin 42 |
4:30
PM |
Game
2 |
Johnston
City 53, Eldorado 45 |
6:00
PM |
Tuesday,
January 16. |
Game
3 |
Anna-Jonesboro 70, Eldorado 44 |
6:00
PM |
Game
4 |
Christopher
59, Du Quoin 43 |
7:30
PM |
Thursday,
January 18. |
Game
5 |
Anna-Jonesboro 52, Christopher 34 |
6:00
PM |
Game
6 |
Du
Quoin 62, Johnston City 53 |
7:30
PM |
Friday,
January 19. |
Game
7 |
Du Quoin 77, Eldorado 59 |
6:00
PM |
Game
8 |
Christopher
53, Johnston City 45 |
7:30
PM |
Saturday,
January 20. |
Game
9 |
Christopher 85, Eldorado 38 |
1:00
PM |
Game
10 |
Anna-Jonesboro
51, Johnston City 32 |
2:30
PM |
|
|
|
|
Pool
A
Triad
Nokomis
Glen Carbon Father McGivney |
Pool
B
Alton Marquette
Roxana
Pana |
Pool
C
Litchfield
Civic Memorial
Hillsboro |
Pool
D
Mattoon
Greenville
Taylorville |
|
(SG)
Simmons Gymnasium
(PG) Panther Gymnasium
|
Saturday,
January 13.
Triad
57, Glen Carbon Father McGivney 33
Alton Marquette
55, Pana 32
Litchfield
63, Hillsboro 32
Mattoon
64, Taylorville 44
Monday,
January 15.
Roxana
41, Pana
39
Civic
Memorial
80, Hillsboro 60
Greenville
50, Taylorville 29
Nokomis
43, Glen Carbon Father McGivney
35
Tuesday,
January 16.
Alton
Marquette
50, Roxana 30
Mattoon 54, Greenville 47
Triad 44, Nokomis 29
Civic Memorial 74, Litchfield 63
|
|
Gold
Bracket (SG) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Triad
|
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
19 - 6 pm |
Triad
|
53 |
|
|
|
|
Mattoon |
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
20 - 7 pm |
Triad
|
Championship |
|
|
Alton
Marquette |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
19 - 7:30 pm |
Civic
Memorial |
37 |
|
|
|
|
Civic
Memorial |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mattoon |
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
20 - 5:30 pm |
Alton
Marquette |
3rd
Place |
|
|
|
Alton
Marquette |
56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Silver
Bracket (SG) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nokomis |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
19 - 6 pm |
Greenville |
48 |
|
|
|
|
Greenville |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
20 - 4 pm |
Roxana |
5th
Place |
|
|
Roxana |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
19 - 7:30 pm |
Roxana |
58 |
|
|
|
|
Litchfield |
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nokomis |
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
20 - 2:30 pm |
Litchfield |
7th
Place |
|
|
|
Litchfield |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronze
Bracket (PG) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Father
McGivney |
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
18 - 6 pm |
Taylorville |
75 |
|
|
|
|
Taylorville |
63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
20 - 12:30 pm |
Taylorville |
9th
Place |
|
|
Pana |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
18 - 7:30 pm |
Hillsboro |
62 |
|
|
|
|
Hillsboro |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Father
McGivney |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan.
20 - 11 am |
Pana |
11th
Place |
|
|
|
Pana |
65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Games
scheduled for January 15 are postponed. The Monday games will be played
on Wednesday.
Due to travel issues, Ft. Campbell couldn't make the Tuesday night trip.
Massac County advances into the championship bracket, Ft. Campbell to
the consolation bracket. It isn't considered a forfeit. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Goreville |
|
|
|
|
25 |
CCA |
J16
- 6:15 pm |
58 |
Goreville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Paducah CCA |
|
|
|
|
St.
Mary |
J18
- 6:15 pm |
J19
- 6:15 pm |
|
63
|
Vienna
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Vienna |
|
|
|
|
85 |
St.
Mary |
J17
- 7:30 pm |
69 |
Vienna |
|
Consolation
|
|
65 |
St.
Mary |
Tournament Champion |
|
J20
- 4:15 pm |
|
J20
- 7:30 pm |
Massac |
|
|
|
|
87 |
Charleston
(MO.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Century |
J17
- 6:15 pm |
53 |
Charleston
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Century |
|
|
|
|
|
J18
- 7:30 pm |
J19
- 7:30 pm |
|
77
|
Massac |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Massac
County |
|
|
|
|
|
Ft.
Camp |
J16
- 7:30 pm |
57 |
Massac
County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ft. Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Century
61, CCA 51
J20 - Century vs. St. Mary - 4:30 pm
Ft. Campbell (KY.) withdrawn
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Goreville
|
3rd
Place |
|
J20
- 6:15 pm |
Goreville |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Charleston
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Breese Central |
|
|
|
|
36 |
MELHS
|
J15
- 3:00 pm |
45 |
Central
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
MELHS |
|
|
|
49 |
Mascoutah |
J17
- 6:00 pm |
J19
- 6:00 pm |
|
65
|
Central
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Marion |
|
|
|
|
63 |
Mascoutah |
J15
- 4:30 pm |
32 |
Marion |
|
Consolation
|
|
56 |
Mascoutah |
Tournament Champion |
Mascoutah |
J20
- 5:00 pm |
|
J20
- 8:00 pm |
Central
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Gateway
Legacy |
|
|
|
|
38 |
Gateway |
J16
- 6:00 pm |
44 |
KIPP |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
KIPP |
|
|
|
50 |
Nashville |
J17
- 7:30 pm |
J19
-7:30 pm |
|
32 |
KIPP |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Nashville |
|
|
|
|
55 |
Nashville |
J16
- 7:30 pm |
40 |
Mater
Dei |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Mater Dei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
Place |
36 |
MELHS |
|
|
|
|
51 |
Marion |
3rd
Place |
|
|
Gateway |
J20
- 3:30 pm |
|
J20
- 6:30 pm |
Mater
Dei |
|
|
|
52 |
Gateway
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Mater
Dei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Wesclin |
|
|
|
|
69 |
CORL |
J15
- 6:00 PM |
42 |
Wesclin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
CORL |
|
|
|
50 |
CORL |
J17
- 6:00 PM |
J19
- 6:00 PM |
41 |
Columbia |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Columbia |
|
|
|
|
48
|
Okawville |
J15
- 7:30 PM |
46 |
Columbia |
|
Consolation
|
|
29 |
Okawville |
Championship |
Gibault
|
J20
- 4:30 PM |
|
J20
- 7:30 PM |
Columbia
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Carlyle |
|
|
|
|
47 |
Gibault
|
J16
- 6:00 PM |
29 |
Carlyle
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Waterloo
Gibault |
|
|
|
53 |
Gibault
|
J17
- 7:30 PM |
J19
- 7:30 PM |
32 |
Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Highland |
|
|
|
|
44 |
Madison |
J16
- 7:30 PM |
61 |
Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Madison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
Place Bracket |
|
3rd
Place Bracket |
|
|
|
75 |
Okawville |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Wesclin |
|
|
|
Okawville |
J20
- 3:00 PM |
J20
- 6:00 PM |
Wesclin |
|
|
|
72 |
Madison |
|
|
|
|
38 |
Carlyle
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool
A - Freeburg, Red Bud, Trico, Waterloo.
Pool B - Murphysboro, Sparta, Steeleville. |
Tuesday,
January 16. |
Game
1 |
Freeburg
57, Trico 20 |
5:30
pm |
Game
2 |
Murphysboro 66, Steeleville 37 |
7:00
pm |
Wednesday,
January 17. |
Game
3 |
Red
Bud 39, Waterloo 37 |
5:30
pm |
Game
4 |
Sparta
72, Steeleville 59 |
7:00
pm |
Thursday,
January 18. |
Game
5 |
Red
Bud 61, Trico 38 |
5:30
pm |
Game
6 |
Waterloo
61, Freeburg 45 |
7:00
pm |
Friday,
January 19. |
Game
7 |
Waterloo
64, Trico 39 |
5:30
pm |
Game
8 |
Freeburg
58, Red Bud 56 (OT) |
7:00
pm |
Game
9 |
Murphysboro
45, Sparta 42 |
8:30
pm |
Saturday,
January 20. |
Game
10 |
Waterloo
62, Steeleville 53 - 5th Place |
2:30
pm |
Game
11 |
Red Bud 59, Sparta
56 - 3rd Place |
4:00
pm |
Game
12 |
Freeburg
53, Murphysboro 49 - Championship |
5:30
pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monday,
January 15. |
Game
1 |
West Frankfort 50, Thompsonville 15 |
8:00
PM |
Tuesday,
January 16. |
Game
2 |
Crab Orchard 70, Thompsonville 46 |
6:00
PM |
Game
3 |
West
Frankfort 76, Cairo 33 |
7:30
PM |
Wednesday,
January 17. |
Game
4 |
Crab Orchard 73, Cairo 62 |
8:00
PM |
Friday,
January 19. |
Game
5 |
Cairo 67, Thompsonville 57 |
6:00
PM |
Game
6 |
West
Frankfort 71, Crab Orchard 55 |
7:30
PM |
|
|
|
|
Pool
A - Cobden, Elverado, Zeigler-Royalton.
Pool B - Marion Agape Christian, Marissa/Coulterville, Shawnee.
|
Dongola and Joppa-Maple Grove have withdrawn from the tournament. |
Monday,
January 15. |
|
Zeigler-Royalton
71, Elverado 64 |
6:30
PM |
|
Marissa/Coulterville
74, Agape Christian 17 |
8:00
PM |
Tuesday,
January 16. |
|
Zeigler-Royalton
55, Cobden 31
|
6:00
PM |
Wednesday,
January 17. |
|
Zeigler-Royalton 67, Shawnee 43 |
5:00
PM |
|
Elverado
49, Cobden 43 |
6:30
PM |
Thursday,
January 18. |
|
Agape
Christian 62, Shawnee 57 |
5:00
PM |
|
Marissa/Coulterville
49, Elverado 29 |
6:30
PM |
Elverado
and Marissa/Coulterville get Pool Play forfeits from Dongola
and Joppa but will not count toward the 31-game regular season.
The games played will count as regular season games but not
for the tournament.
|
Friday,
January 19. |
|
Cobden
49, Agape Christian 36 |
5:00
PM |
|
Marissa/Coulterville
66, Shawnee 56 |
6:30
PM |
Agape
gets a forfeit win from Joppa for Pool Play. |
Saturday,
January 20. |
|
Cobden
59, Shawnee 39 |
10:00
AM |
|
Elverado 62, Agape Christian 60 |
11:30
PM |
|
Marissa/Coulterville 72, Zeigler-Royalton 67 (2OT) -
Championship |
1:00
PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool
A
Breese Central
Chicago Bowen
Metro-East Lutheran |
Pool
B
Wesclin
Orchard Farm (MO.)
McCluer (MO.) |
Pool
C
Red Bay (AL.)
Breese Mater Dei
Riverview Gardens (MO.) |
Pool
D
Mascoutah
Nashville
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
Wednesday,
December 27.
Red Bay 63, Riverview
Gardens 50
Orchard
Farm
61, McCluer 48
Central 45, Metro-East Lutheran 25
Nashville
51, Mascoutah 46
Mater Dei 65, Riverview Gardens 45
Wesclin 63, McCluer 46
|
Thursday,
December 28.
Bowen 58. Metro-East Lutheran 51
Nashville
71, Kewanee Wethersfield 44
Wesclin 62, Orchard Farm 53
Central 74, Bowen 45
Mascoutah 70, Kewanee Wethersfield 39
Red Bay 55, Mater Dei 52 |
|
Gold
Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
29 - 8:30 pm |
Breese
Central |
51 |
|
|
|
|
Nashville
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
30 - 8:30 pm |
Breese
Central
|
Championship |
|
|
Wesclin
|
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
29 - 7 pm |
Red
Bay |
33 |
|
|
|
|
Red
Bay |
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nashville |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
30 - 7 pm |
Wesclin |
3rd
Place |
|
|
|
Wesclin |
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
Silver
Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago
Bowen |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
29 - 2 pm |
Mascoutah |
41 |
|
|
|
|
Mascoutah
|
69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
16 - 5:30 pm |
Mascoutah |
5th
Place |
|
|
Orchard
Farm |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
29 - 5:30 pm |
Mater
Dei |
38 |
|
|
|
|
Mater
Dei |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago
Bowen |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
30 - 2 pm |
Orchard
Farm |
7th
Place |
|
|
|
Orchard
Farm |
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bronze
Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Metro-East
Lutheran |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
29 - 12:30 am |
Metro-East
Lutheran |
32 |
|
|
|
|
Wethersfield
|
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
30 - 12:30 pm |
McCluer |
9th
Place |
|
|
McCluer |
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
29 - 11 am |
McCluer |
58 |
|
|
|
|
Riverview
Gardens |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wethersfield
|
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec.
30 - 11 am |
Riverview
Gardens |
11th
Place |
|
|
|
Riverview
Gardens |
63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green
Pool - Carlinville, East Alton-Wood River, Gillespie, Litchfield.
Red Pool - Bunker Hill, Calhoun, Hillsboro, Staunton. |
Tuesday,
December 26. |
Game
1 |
Litchfield 70, East Alton-Wood River 36 |
1:30
pm |
Game
2 |
Calhoun 60, Hillsboro 47 |
3:00
pm |
Game
3 |
Staunton 60, Bunker Hill 31 |
4:30
pm |
Game
4 |
Carlinville
62, Gillespie 36 |
7:30
pm |
Wednesday,
December 27. |
Game
5 |
Hillsboro
41, Bunker Hill 39 |
1:30
pm |
Game
6 |
East
Alton-Wood River 67, Gillespie 60 |
3:00
pm |
Game
7 |
Litchfield
54, Carlinville 35 |
6:00
pm |
Game
8 |
Calhoun 54, Staunton 48 |
7:30
pm |
Thursday,
December 28. |
Game
9 |
Calhoun 50, Bunker Hill 39 |
1:30
pm |
Game
10 |
Carlinville
67, East Alton-Wood River 62 (OT) |
4:30
pm |
Game
11 |
Litchfield
70, Gillespie 52 |
6:00
pm |
Game
12 |
Staunton
51, Hillsboro 44 |
7:30
pm |
Friday,
December 29. |
Game
13 |
Bunker
Hill 71, Gillespie 69 - 7th Place (Middle School) |
1:30
pm |
Game
14 |
Hillsboro
71, East Alton-Wood River 67 - 5th Place |
1:30
pm |
Game
15 |
Carlinville
46, Staunton 42 - 3rd Place |
4:30
pm |
Game
16 |
Calhoun
63, Litchfield 59 - Championship |
7:30
pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Johnston
City |
|
|
|
|
49 |
Egyptian |
D27
- 10 am |
68 |
Johnston
City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Egyptian |
|
|
|
50 |
Century |
D28
- 10 am |
|
D28
- 1 pm |
57 |
Johnston
City |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Century |
|
|
|
|
71 |
Century |
D27-
11:30 am |
56 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
|
|
|
74 |
Zeigler-Royalton |
|
Elverado |
D29
- 11:30 am |
|
D29
- 2:30 pm |
Johnston
City |
Consolation
Championship |
|
75 |
Cairo |
Championship |
|
|
|
42 |
Elverado |
D27
- 1 pm |
35 |
Cairo |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Elverado |
|
|
|
56 |
Elverado |
D28
- 11:30 am |
D28
- 2:30 pm |
54 |
Pope
County |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Pope
County |
|
|
|
|
41 |
Cobden |
D27
- 2:30 pm |
70 |
Pope
County |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Cobden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Egyptian |
|
|
|
50 |
Z-R |
|
|
|
|
Cobden |
D29
- 10 am |
|
D29
- 1:00 pm |
Cairo |
|
|
Seventh
Place |
53 |
Cobden |
|
|
|
89 |
Cairo |
Third
Place |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool
A - Arcola, CHBC, Dieterich, Ramsey.
Pool B - Grayville, Red Hill, South Central, Sullivan. |
Tuesday,
December 26. |
Game
1 |
Dieterich
70, Ramsey 31 |
11:30
am |
Game
2 |
Red
Hill 50, South Central 39 |
1:00
pm |
Game
3 |
Sullivan 52, Grayville 49 |
2:30
pm |
Game
4 |
CHBC
74, Ramsey 48 |
4:00
pm |
Game
5 |
Sullivan
53, Red Hill 47 |
5:30
pm |
Game
6 |
Dieterich
58, Arcola 55 |
7:00
pm |
Wednesday,
December 27. |
Game
7 |
Grayville
73, Red Hill 60 |
11:30
am |
Game
8 |
Arcola
70, Ramsey 21 |
1:00
pm |
Game
9 |
Grayville
60, South Central 43 |
2:30
pm |
Game
10 |
Arcola
64, CHBC 28 |
4:00
pm |
Game
11 |
Sullivan 37, South Central 27 |
5:30
pm |
Game
12 |
Dieterich
62, CHBC 39 |
7:00
pm |
Thursday,
December 28. |
Game
13 |
South
Central 57, Ramsey 41 - 7th Place |
1:00
pm |
Game
14 |
Red
Hill 70, CHBC 63 (2OT) - 5th Place |
2:30
pm |
Game
15 |
Arcola
61, Grayville 56 - 3rd Place |
4:00
pm |
Game
16 |
Dieterich
57, Sullivan 45 - Championship |
8:00
pm |
|
|
|
Saturday, December 16. |
Game
1 |
Century
60, Egyptian 29 |
5:30
pm |
Game
2 |
Dongola
52, Joppa-Maple Grove 49 |
7:00
pm |
Monday,
December 18. |
Game
3 |
Century 67, Joppa-Maple Grove 36 |
5:30
pm |
Game
4 |
Egyptian
56, Dongola 43 |
7:00
pm |
Tuesday,
December 19. |
Game
5 |
Joppa-Maple
Grove 69, Egyptian 42 |
5:30
pm |
Game
6 |
| |