All Contests Are Subject To Change Without Notice. Please Check With Host Schools For Changes.
All Games Are Boys' Varsity Games Unless Noted With (G) For Girls' Games, (JV) for Junior Varsity Games and (JH) for Junior High Games. All Teams (Schools) Are Illinois Schools Unless Noted.
Patoka Warriors' Early Season Shootout - December 1, 2018.
Game 1
1:30 pm
Patoka (JH) vs. North Clay (JH)
Game 2
3:00 pm
North Clay 60, Odin 54
Game 3
4:30 pm
Crab Orchard 76, Sandoval 51
Game 4
6:00 pm
Wayne City 69, Ramsey 43
Game 5
7:30 pm
Waltonville 66, Patoka 52
WSMI/Terry Todt Shootout @ Carlinville - December 8, 2018.
G1
9:30 am
Litchfield (G) 51, Pawnee/Lincolnwood (G) 39
G2
11:00 am
Litchfield 50, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 36
G3
12:30 pm
Staunton (G) 59, vs. Nokomis (G) 22
G4
2:00 pm
Carlinville (G) 45, vs. Auburn (G) 35
G5
3:30 pm
Auburn 44, Carlinville 35
G6
5:00 pm
Hillsboro (G) 76, Gillespie (G) 43
G7
6:30 pm
Metro-East Lutheran 44, Hillsboro 37
G8
8:00 pm
Nokomis 48, Staunton 26
Sager Strong Shootout @ St. Louis (MO.) MICDS - December 8, 2018.
G1
12:00 pm
Pinckneyville 61, Clayton (MO.) 47
G2
1:30 pm
Duchesne (MO.) 51, Freeburg 34
G3
3:00 pm
Breese Mater Dei 66, Priory (MO.) 45
G4
4:30 pm
MICDS (MO.) 63, Jerseyville 44
G5
6:00 pm
Mascoutah 74, O'Fallon (MO.) Christian 66
Louisville North Clay Shootout - December 22, 2018.
G1
9:00 am
Ramsey vs. Webber Township
G2
10:30 am
Flora vs. Odin
G3
12:00 pm
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Sandoval
G4
1:30 pm
South Central vs. Grayville
G5
3:30 pm
St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Cisne
G6
5:00 pm
Neoga vs. Christ Our Rock Lutheran
G7
6:30 pm
North Clay vs. Okaw Valley
G8
8:00 pm
Dieterich vs. Wayne City
Tamms Egyptian New Year Shootout - January 5, 2018
G1
10:00 am
Century (G) vs. Paducah (KY.) Tilghman (G)
G2
11:30 pm
Egyptian JH (B) vs. Lovejoy JH (B)
G3
1:00 pm
Egyptian JV (B) vs. Crab Orchard JV (B)
G4
2:30 pm
Joppa vs. Lovejoy
G5
4:00 pm
Century vs. Crab Orchard
G6
5:30 pm
Egyptian (G) vs. Joppa (G)
G7
7:00 pm
Cairo vs. Gateway Legacy Christian Academy
G7
8:30 pm
Egyptian vs. Shawnee
Effingham St. Anthony Shootout - January 6, 2019.
G1
12:30 pm
Olney Richland County vs. CH/BC
G2
2:00 pm
Newton vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown
G3
3:30 pm
Moweaqua Central A&M vs. Dieterich
G4
5:00 pm
Casey-Westfield vs. Teutopolis
G5
6:30 pm
Effingham St. Anthony vs. Toledo Cumberland
Mounds Meridian "MLK Shootout - January 13, 2018.
G1
12:30 pm
Egyptian (G) vs. Webber Township (G)
G2
2:00 pm
Egyptian vs. Webber Township
G3
3:30 pm
Mounds Meridian (G) vs. Dongola (G)
G4
5:00 pm
Century vs. Lovejoy
G5
6:30 pm
Granite City Gateway Legacy Christian Academy vs. Thompsonville
G6
8:00 pm
Mounds Meridian vs. Madison
Pinckneyville "Panther Showcase" - January 27, 2018.
G1
9:30 am
Cairo 87, Odin 74
G2
11:00 am
Cahokia 45, Webber Township 36
G3
12:30 pm
MICDS 64, Waltonville 27
G4
2:00 pm
Mounds Meridian 56, Steeleville 50
G5
3:30 pm
St. Louis (MO.) Confluence Prep 68, Trenton-Wesclin 55
G6
5:00 pm
Centralia 61, Paducah (KY.) Tilghman 59
G7
6:30 pm
Marion 47, Breese Mater Dei 36
G8
8:00 pm
Pinckneyville 75, Belleville Althoff 50
Benton "Rich Herrin Classic" - February 2, 2019.
G1
10:00 am
Goreville vs. Carmi-White County
G2
11:30 am
Anna-Jonesboro vs. Harrisburg
G3
1:00 pm
Sesser-Valier vs. Edwards County
G4
2:30 pm
Benton vs. Vandalia
G5
4:00 pm
Benton (G) vs. Paducah (KY.) St. Mary (G)
G6
5:30 pm
Nashville vs. Teutopolia
G7
7:00 pm
Marion vs. Greenville
G8
8:30 pm
Mt. Carmel vs. Herrin
Teutopolis "Wooden Shoe Shootout" – Saturday, February 9, 2019.
G1
2:30 pm
Moweaqua Central A&M 74, Mattoon 66
G2
4:00 pm
Robinson 62, Madison 45
G3
5:30 pm
Effingham St. Anthony 87, Marshall 53
G4
7:00 pm
Danville 86, Teutopolis 51
Altamont Shootout - Saturday, February 9, 2019.
G1
9:00 am
Martinsville 59, CHBC 47
G2
10:30 am
Louisville North Clay 73, Hutsonville-Palestine 66
G3
12:00 pm
Altamont 68, Tri-County 38
G4
1:30 pm
Neoga 48, Villa Grove-Heritage 37
G5
3:00 pm
Farina South Central 64, Arcola 47
G6
4:30 pm
Toledo Cumberland 52, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 43
G7
6:00 pm
St. Elmo-Brownstown 55, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 45
G8
7:30 pm
Dieterich 63, Bethany Okaw Valley 53