All Contests Are Subject To Change Without Notice. Please Check With Host Schools For Changes.
All Games Are Boys' Varsity Games Unless Noted With (G) For Girls' Games, (JV) for Junior Varsity Games and (JH) for Junior High Games. All Teams (Schools) Are Illinois Schools Unless Noted.
Patoka Warriors' Early Season Shootout - December 1, 2018.
Game 1
1:30 pm
Patoka (JH) vs. North Clay (JH)
Game 2
3:00 pm
North Clay 60, Odin 54
Game 3
4:30 pm
Crab Orchard 76, Sandoval 51
Game 4
6:00 pm
Wayne City 69, Ramsey 43
Game 5
7:30 pm
Waltonville 66, Patoka 52
WSMI/Terry Todt Shootout @ Carlinville - December 8, 2018.
G1
9:30 am
Litchfield (G) 51, Pawnee/Lincolnwood (G) 39
G2
11:00 am
Litchfield 50, Lincolnwood/Morrisonville 36
G3
12:30 pm
Staunton (G) 59, vs. Nokomis (G) 22
G4
2:00 pm
Carlinville (G) 45, vs. Auburn (G) 35
G5
3:30 pm
Auburn 44, Carlinville 35
G6
5:00 pm
Hillsboro (G) 76, Gillespie (G) 43
G7
6:30 pm
Metro-East Lutheran 44, Hillsboro 37
G8
8:00 pm
Nokomis 48, Staunton 26
Sager Strong Shootout @ St. Louis (MO.) MICDS - December 8, 2018.
G1
12:00 pm
Pinckneyville 61, Clayton (MO.) 47
G2
1:30 pm
Duchesne (MO.) 51, Freeburg 34
G3
3:00 pm
Breese Mater Dei 66, Priory (MO.) 45
G4
4:30 pm
MICDS (MO.) 63, Jerseyville 44
G5
6:00 pm
Mascoutah 74, O'Fallon (MO.) Christian 66
Louisville North Clay Shootout - December 22, 2018.
G1
9:00 am
Ramsey 49, Webber Township 29
G2
10:30 am
Flora 59, Odin 38
G3
12:00 pm
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 77, Sandoval 47
G4
1:30 pm
South Central 56, Grayville 25
G5
3:30 pm
St. Elmo/Brownstown 59, Cisne 44
G6
5:00 pm
Neoga 62, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 43
G7
6:30 pm
North Clay 51, Okaw Valley 48
G8
8:00 pm
Dieterich 56, Wayne City 43
Tamms Egyptian New Year Shootout - January 5, 2018
G1
10:00 am
Paducah (KY.) Tilghman (G) 54, Century (G) 33
G2
11:30 pm
Egyptian JH (B) vs. Lovejoy JH (B)
G3
1:00 pm
Egyptian JV (B) 67, Crab Orchard JV (B) 60
G4
2:30 pm
Lovejoy 54, Joppa 45
G5
4:00 pm
Crab Orchard 61, Century 29
G6
5:30 pm
Egyptian (G) 73, Joppa (G) 22
G7
7:00 pm
Cairo 71, Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 57
G7
8:30 pm
Egyptian 60, Shawnee 41
Effingham St. Anthony Shootout - January 6, 2019.
G1
12:30 pm
Olney Richland County 78, CH/BC 50
G2
2:00 pm
Newton 68, St. Elmo/Brownstown 60
G3
3:30 pm
Moweaqua Central A&M 83, Dieterich 60
G4
5:00 pm
Teutopolis 49, Casey-Westfield 46
G5
6:30 pm
Effingham St. Anthony 65, Toledo Cumberland 35
Mounds Meridian "MLK Shootout - January 12, 2019.
G1
12:30 pm
Egyptian (G) vs. Webber Township (G)
G2
2:00 pm
Egyptian vs. Webber Township
G3
3:30 pm
Mounds Meridian (G) vs. Dongola (G)
G4
5:00 pm
Century vs. Lovejoy
G5
6:30 pm
Granite City Gateway Legacy Christian Academy vs. Thompsonville
G6
8:00 pm
Mounds Meridian vs. Madison
Pinckneyville "Panther Showcase" - January 26, 2019.
G1
10:00 am
Cairo vs. Elverado
G2
11:30 am
Cobden vs. Odin
G3
1:00 pm
Waltonville vs. Mounds Meridian
G4
2:30 pm
Marion vs. Steeleville
G5
4:00 pm
Centralia vs. Whitfield (MO.)
G6
5:30 pm
Breese Mater Dei vs. Freeburg
G7
7:00 pm
Pinckneyville vs. Carbondale
Benton "Rich Herrin Classic" - February 2, 2019.
G1
10:00 am
Goreville vs. Carmi-White County
G2
11:30 am
Anna-Jonesboro vs. Harrisburg
G3
1:00 pm
Sesser-Valier vs. Edwards County
G4
2:30 pm
Benton vs. Vandalia
G5
4:00 pm
Benton (G) vs. Paducah (KY.) St. Mary (G)
G6
5:30 pm
Nashville vs. Teutopolia
G7
7:00 pm
Marion vs. Greenville
G8
8:30 pm
Mt. Carmel vs. Herrin
Teutopolis "Wooden Shoe Shootout" – Saturday, February 9, 2019.
G1
1:00 pm
Madison gvs. Mattoon
G2
2:30 pm
Robinson vs. Central A&M
G3
4:00 pm
Effingham St. Anthony vs. Danville
G4
5:30 pm
Effingham vs. Terre Haute (IN.) North Vigo
G4
7:00 pm
Teutopolis vs. Champaign Central
Altamont Shootout - Saturday, February 9, 2019.
G1
10:30 am
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Hutsonville/Palestine
G2
12:00 pm
St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Sullivan
G3
1:30 pm
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Clinton
G4
3:00 pm
North Clay vs. Hume Shiloh (CO-OP)
G5
4:30 pm
Neoga vs. Macon Meridian
G6
6:00 pm
Dieterich vs. Shelbyville
G8
7:30 pm
Altamont vs. Tuscola