ABV SHOOTOUTS - 2016-17
All Contests Are Subject To Change Without Notice. Please Check With Host Schools For Changes.
All Games Are Boys' Varsity Games Unless Noted With (G) For Girls' Games, (JV) for Junior Varsity Games and (JH) for Junior High Games. All Teams (Schools) Are Illinois Schools Unless Noted.
 
Tamms Egyptian New Year Shootout - January 6, 2018
G1
11:00 am
Ullin Century (G) vs. Cobden (G)
G2
12:30 pm
Tamms Egyptian JV (B) vs. Crab Orchard JV (B)
G3
2:00 pm
Tamms Egyptian JH (B) vs. Brooklyn Lovejoy JH (B)
G4
3:30 pm
Crab Orchard (B) vs. Brooklyn Lovejoy (B)
G5
5:00 pm
Tamms Egyptian (G) vs. Joppa-Maple Grove (G)
G6
6:30 pm
Ullin Century (B) vs. Joppa-Maple Grove (B)
G6
8:00 pm
Tamms Egyptian (B) vs. Wolf Lake Shawnee (B)
Effingham St. Anthony Shootout - January 7, 2017.
G1
1:00 pm
Newton 55, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 50
G2
2:30 pm
Casey-Westfield 65, Dieterich 48
G3
4:00 pm
Decatur Eisenhower 70, Lawrenceville 49
G4
5:30 pm
Teutopolis 74, Evergreen Park (IL.) 69
G5
7:00 pm
Effingham St. Anthony 59, G'town (IL.) Notre Dame de La Salette Academy 51
Mounds Meridian "MLK Shootout - January 13, 2018.
G1
2:00 pm
Agape Christian vs. Thompsonville
G2
3:30 pm
Tamms Egyptian vs. Brooklyn Lovejoy
G3
5:00 pm
Mounds Meridian (G) vs. Bluford Webber Township (G)
G4
6:30 pm
Ullin Century vs. Bluford Webber Township
G5
8:00 pm
Mounds Meridian vs. Madison
Pinckneyville "Panther Showcase" - January 28, 2017.
G1
10:00 am
Cairo 76, Glen Carbon (IL.) Father McGivney 47
G2
11:30 pm
Cahokia 68, St. Louis (MO.) Confluence Prep 63
G3
1:00 pm
Carbondale 48, Breese Mater Dei 38
G4
2:30 pm
Steeleville 55, Webber Township 52
G5
4:00 pm
Mounds Meridian 66, Waltonville 45
G6
5:30 pm
Pinckneyville 59, Bloomington Central Catholic 48
G7
7:00 pm
Mt. Carmel 34, Alton Marquette 32
Benton "Rich Herrin Classic" - February 4, 2017.
G1
10:00 am
Hamilton County 55, Gallatin County 44
G2
11:30 am
Carmi-Whtie County 63, Anna-Jonesboro 54
G3
1:00 pm
Mt. Carmel 52, Nashville 44
G4
2:30 pm
Harrisburg 63, Goreville 60
G5
4:00 pm
Marshall County (KY.) 57, Edwards County 51
G6
5:30 pm
Teutopolis 61, Centralia 45
G7
7:00 pm
Benton 82, Mattoon 62
Riverton "Subway" Shootout – Saturday, February 11, 2017.
G1
10:30 am
Cissna Park 51, Kewanee Weathersfield 48
G2
12:00 pm
Reed-Custer 71, Lanark-Eastland 70
G3
1:30 pm
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 57, Warrensburg-Latham 38
G4
3:00 pm
Pleasant Plains 58, Dwight 50
G5
4:30 pm
Metro-East Lutheran 61, Riverton 44
G6
6:00 pm
Williamsville 47, Peoria Quest Charter Academy 41
G7
7:30 pm
Okawville 56, Bloomington Central Catholic 34
Teutopolis "Wooden Shoe Shootout" – Saturday, February 11, 2017.
G1
2:30 pm
Danville 89, Robinson 56
G2
4:00 pm
Patoka 61, Madison 50
G3
5:30 pm
Mattoon 72, Effingham St. Anthony 61
G4
7:00 pm
Teutopolis 73, Marshall 35
LOVC/NTC Shootout @ Cumberland - Saturday, February 11, 2017.
G1
9:00 am
North Clay 55, Martinsville 44
G2
10:30 am
Dieterich 59, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 44
G3
12:00 pm
Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 63, Tri-County 57
G4
1:30 pm
Neoga 50, Hutsonville-Palestine 46
G5
3:00 pm
Arcola 57, South Central 49
G6
4:30 pm
Okaw Valley 55, St. Elmo-Brownstown 53
G7
6:00 pm
Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 49, Cumberland 47
G8
7:30 pm
Altamont 55, Villa Grove-Heritage 36