2017-18 ABV SUB-SECTIONAL MOCK SEEDINGS
CARBONDALE SUPERSECTIONALS
No fanfare, no hype, just how ABV sees it.
This is how I would seed the upcoming sub-sectionals that feed into both of the Carbondale Supersectionals.
Some of the top-seeds are close calls while others are slam dunks. Also some of the lower seeds could have just been pulled out of a hat. At any rate, it should once again be an interesting state tournament.
See you at the gym.
ABV

CLASS 1A

CLASS 2A
Hardin County
Central A&M
Trenton-Wesclin
Robinson
Sub-Sectional A
Sub-Sectional A
Sub-Sectional A
Sub-Sectional A
1. Woodlawn
2. Sesser-Valier
3. Christopher
4. Steeleville
5. Webber Township
6. Wayne City
7. Thompsonville
8. Elverado
9. Galatia
10. NCOE #
11. Waltonville
12. Zeigler-Royalton #
13. Grayville
1. Nokomis #
2. Central A&M
3. Bethany Okaw Valley
4. Neoga
5. Mulberry Grove
6. Windsor-Stew-Stras #
7. Arcola
8. Chrisman
9. Hume Shiloh
10. CHBC
11. Ramsey
12. Edinburg
13. Buffalo Tri City
14. Sangamon Valley
1. Trenton-Wesclin
2. Nashville
3. Carlyle
4. Greenville
5. Piasa Southwestern
6. Hillsboro
7. Staunton #
8. Litchfield
9. Roxana
10. EA-WR #
11. Gillespie

1. Eff St. Anthony
2. Teutopolis
3. Casey-Westfield #
4. Shelbyville
5. Newton
6. Marshall
7. Vandalia #
8. Toledo Cumberland
9. Pana
10. Sullivan

Sub-Sectional B
Sub-Sectional B
Sub-Sectional B
Sub-Sectional B
1. Cairo
2. Meridian #
3. Goreville
4. Cobden
5. Gallatin County #
6. Hardin County
7. Crab Orchard
8. Century
9. Pope County
10. Egyptian
11. Joppa
12. Carrier Mills
13. Shawnee
14. Dongola
1. Dieterich
2. Altamont
3. St. Elmo-Brownstown
4. Odin
5. Louisville North Clay
6. Christ Our Rock
7. Farina South Central
8. Hutsonville-Palestine #
9. Oblong
10. Cisne
11. Patoka #
12. Martinsville
13. Sandoval
1. Pinckneyville #
2. Anna-Jonesboro
3. Du Quoin
4. Waterloo Gibault
5. Chester
6. West Frankfort
7. Red Bud
8. Trico
9. Sparta
10. Johnston City #
11. Vienna
12. Dupo
1. Eldorado
2. Mt. Carmel
3. Harrisburg
4. Carmi-White Co.
5. Robinson
6. Flora
7. Red Hill
8. Fairfield #
9. Hamilton County
10. Edwards County
11. Lawrenceville #